Similar lots by type
-
#418Leonardo Artworks Inc.
“Innige omhelzing”, een vintage keramisch beeld gesigneerd Leonardo Artworks Inc. en gedateerd 1968.
"Tight Embrace," a vintage ceramic sculpture signed Leonardo Artworks Inc. and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#628
Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.
A bronze statue of two hands.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#283
“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#171
Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.
A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#428Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 7 stuks Vieux-Bruxelles bestaande uit 2 kandelaars, 3 beeldjes en 2 cornet vaasjes, op de vaasjes na met religieus thema.
A lot of 7 pieces of Vieux-Bruxelles, consisting of 2 candlesticks, 3 figurines, and 2 cornet vases, all with a religious theme except for the vases.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#441
Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend het levensverhaal van Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#528Dresden
Een lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#451
Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986
“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#661Capo di Monte
“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214
Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.
A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#207Bertaux
Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#203
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#222Lode Vleeshouwers
Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177
“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#304
Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#328
Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301
Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.
An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#421
“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#532
Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Capodimonte
“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#169Victor Julien Trip
“Driemasters op woelige zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Three masters on choppy sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#467
Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.
A bronze Buddha bust.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#38
Een eiken sculptuur van een buildrager als onderdeel van een kerkbank, zogenaamde ‘Miseriecorde’. 16e eeuw? (?). Achteraan versterkt.
An oak sculpture of a billet bearer as part of a church pew, so-called 'Miseriecorde'. 16th century? (?). Reinforced at the back.No longer availableDim. 27 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#682
Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#63
Een antieke stropersklem met opschrift Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.
An antique animal trap with the inscription Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.No longer availableDim. 20 x 7 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354
“Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.
"The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#327
Een aardewerken visschotel St. Omer, 18e eeuw. Met decor van blauwe bloemen en mangaan achteraan.
An earthenware fish dish from St. Omer, 18th century. Decorated with blue flowers and manganese towards the back.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960
Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#498
Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.
A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#384Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971
“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 85 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#363WMF Zinn
Een art-nouveau houder voor een glas/vaasje in tin, gemerkt WMF, het glazen deel ontbreekt.
An Art Nouveau tin holder for a glass/vase, marked WMF, the glass part is missing.No longer availableDim. h 8 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#515
Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 650 / 850