Similar lots by type
-
#214
Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.
A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#528Dresden
Een lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#177
“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#203
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#418Leonardo Artworks Inc.
“Innige omhelzing”, een vintage keramisch beeld gesigneerd Leonardo Artworks Inc. en gedateerd 1968.
"Tight Embrace," a vintage ceramic sculpture signed Leonardo Artworks Inc. and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283
“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#211
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#421
“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#222Lode Vleeshouwers
Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304
Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986
“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#207Bertaux
Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#532
Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Capodimonte
“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#441
Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend het levensverhaal van Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#171
Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.
A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#301
Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.
An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#451
Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#428Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 7 stuks Vieux-Bruxelles bestaande uit 2 kandelaars, 3 beeldjes en 2 cornet vaasjes, op de vaasjes na met religieus thema.
A lot of 7 pieces of Vieux-Bruxelles, consisting of 2 candlesticks, 3 figurines, and 2 cornet vases, all with a religious theme except for the vases.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#628
Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.
A bronze statue of two hands.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#328
Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#661Capo di Monte
“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#139Jacques DoréPeriod: 1861-1929
“Dame met waaier en hoed.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Lady with fan and hat." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#57
Een lot van 7 antieke scharen bestaande uit 3 kaarsensnuiters en 4 schaartjes waarvan 1 opvouwbaar.
A lot of 7 antique scissors, including 3 wick trimmers and 4 scissors, one of which is foldable.No longer availableDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257
“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.
"The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#9A. Frank
“Paard en Toren - Tweede Staat.” Ets & Aquatint op papier. Genummerd 4/4. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Horse and Tower - Second State." Etching & Aquatint on paper. Numbered 4/4. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495
Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.
A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#413
Een lot van 38 munten uit landen van Europa. Tsjechoslowakije, 5 kronen, 1930 (Ag), 1 kroon 1922, 50 haleru 1922, 20 haleru 1922, 1941, 1948, 10 haleru 1922, 1963, 5 haleru 1962, 1 kroon 1941, 1945, 5 kronen 1939. Estland, 10 mark 1925, 5 mark, 1922, 1 mar 1924. Zwitserland, 20 rappen 1885, 10 rappen 1897, 5 rappen 1873, 1900, 2 rappen, 1912, 1943, 1944, 1932, 1 rappen 1903, 1946, 1949, 5 CHF 1967 (Ag), 1936, 1966, 1968 (Ni), 1948 “100 J. Grondwet”, 1963 “100 J. Rode Kruis”, 1 CHF 1965 (Ag), 196(..)
A lot of 38 coins from European countries. Czechoslovakia, 5 crowns 1930 (Ag), 1 crown 1922, 50 haleru 1922, 20 haleru 1922, 1941, 1948, 10 haleru 1922, 1963, 5 haleru 1962, 1 crown 1941, 1945, 5 crowns 1939. Estonia, 10 marks 1925, 5 marks 1922, 1 mark 1924. Switzerland, 20 rappen 1885, 10 rappen 1897, 5 rappen 1873, 1900, 2 rappen 1912, 1943, 1944, 1932, 1 rappen 1903, 1946, 1949, 5 CHF 1967 (Ag), 1936, 1966, 1968 (Ni), 1948 "100 years Constitution", 1963 "100 years Red Cross", 1 CHF 1965 (Ag)(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#482Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971
“Zittend naakt”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Sitting nude", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 108 x 73 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#623Steiff, Germany
Een vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.
A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#696
Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.
An oak console with acanthus leaves.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#293A Bryant Product
Een lot van 9 vintage golfclubs in bijhorende tas, gemerkt “A Bryant product, made in England”.
A lot of 9 vintage golf clubs in accompanying bag, marked "A Bryant product, made in England".No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687
Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#319Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
“Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80