Similar lots by type
-
#303ZeissEen monoculaire verrekijker, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.
A monocular binoculars, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. l 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276Een oud nachttafeltje, hout met marmeren blad, 1 deur en 1 lade, op wieltjes.
An old bedside table, wood with marble top, 1 door and 1 drawer, on wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Een Venetiaanse glazen spiegel met geëtst bloemenmotief.
A Venetian glass mirror with etched floral motif.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#329Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Twee schepen bij laagwater”. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
"Two ships at low tide". Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161F. Aerts“De Denker”, een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een zittend man, gesigneerd F. Aerts.
"The Thinker," a sculpted oak wood statue of a seated man, signed F. Aerts.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#106Een paar elegante nachtkastjes, kerselaar met marqueterie op het frontje en bovenblad. Drie laden.
A pair of elegant bedside tables, cherry wood with marquetry on the front and top. Three drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27Een paar ovale wandmedaillons in wit marmer, met in bas-reliëf de beeltenis van keizers Augustus en Julius.
A pair of oval wall medallions in white marble, depicting in bas-relief the portraits of emperors Augustus and Julius.No longer availableDim. 46/35 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#214Willem“De Brugse Reien”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The Canals of Bruges." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#416Handgeknoopt Perzisch dozar tapijt.
Hand-knotted Persian dozar carpet.No longer availableDim. 225/137 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De harp van Sint-Franciscus’. Een reeks van 12 kleurenlitho’s, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The Harp of Saint Francis'. A series of 12 color lithographs, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#116Een armstoeltje van verguld en gebeeldhouwd hout met gevlochten rug en zit. Lodewijk XVI-stijl. Omstreeks 1900, enige slijtage.
An armchair of gilded and carved wood with a woven back and seat. Louis XVI style. circa 1900, some wear.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 58, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Raymond Jean BizetPeriod: 1922-2015‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; R. J. Bizet.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on canvas, signed; R. J. Bizet.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83Een grote 19e eeuwse jardinière in meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk met Oosterse decoratie. Grote barst.
A large 19th-century jardinière in multicolored glazed earthenware with Oriental decoration. Large crack.No longer availableDim. 21 x 60 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167SarreguéminesEen koffieserviesje, circa 1900, gemerkt Sarreguemines, Utzschneider & Co, bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 6 ondertassen en 6 tassen. Eén tas keeft kleine schilferschade.
A coffee set, circa 1900, marked Sarreguemines, Utzschneider & Co, consisting of a coffee pot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 saucers, and 6 cups. One cup has minor chips.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Een polychroom houten Tibetaans theekistje.
A polychrome wooden Tibetan tea caddy.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

