Similar lots by type
-
#211
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#222Lode Vleeshouwers
Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 7 stuks Vieux-Bruxelles bestaande uit 2 kandelaars, 3 beeldjes en 2 cornet vaasjes, op de vaasjes na met religieus thema.
A lot of 7 pieces of Vieux-Bruxelles, consisting of 2 candlesticks, 3 figurines, and 2 cornet vases, all with a religious theme except for the vases.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283
“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#328
Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451
Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#285Capodimonte
“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#203
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986
“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#214
Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.
A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#441
Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend het levensverhaal van Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#171
Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.
A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#661Capo di Monte
“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532
Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Bertaux
Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#421
“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#301
Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.
An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#304
Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#418Leonardo Artworks Inc.
“Innige omhelzing”, een vintage keramisch beeld gesigneerd Leonardo Artworks Inc. en gedateerd 1968.
"Tight Embrace," a vintage ceramic sculpture signed Leonardo Artworks Inc. and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Dresden
Een lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#177
“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#628
Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.
A bronze statue of two hands.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#458
Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.
A bronze statue of a camel.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#494Christophe CoppensPeriod: 1969
“5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 143 x 141 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#263
Een paar vintage terracotta cache-pots.
A pair of vintage terracotta cache-pots.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#449Paul DaxheletPeriod: 1905-1993
“Afrikaanse dansers”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan tekst en gesigneerd.
"African dancers". A lot of 2 small paintings, mixed media on paper. Text at the bottom and signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 & 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#613
Een lot van 43 munten uit Finland en Polen. Finland. 50 penniä 1916, 1921, 1942. 25 p. 1865, 1915. 10 p. 1865, 1916, 1936. 5 p. 1873, 1911, 1917. 1 p. 1911, 1976. 20 mark, 1954. 10 mark 1952, 1953. 5 mark 1941, 1946, 1953. 1 mark 1890, 1921, 1929, 1949, 1954. Polen. 50 groszy 1923, 20 groszy 1949, 1923, 10 groszy 1923, 5 g. 1938, 2 g. 1923, 1938, 1 g. 1933. 3 kopeck 1916, 1 kopeck 1916 x 2. 20 fenigow 1917, 10 fen. 1917, 5 fen. 1917. 5 zloty 1933, 2 zloty 1933 (beide Ag.), 1 zloty 1957, 1929.
A lot of 43 coins from Finland and Poland. Finland. 50 penniä 1916, 1921, 1942. 25 p. 1865, 1915. 10 p. 1865, 1916, 1936. 5 p. 1873, 1911, 1917. 1 p. 1911, 1976. 20 mark, 1954. 10 mark 1952, 1953. 5 mark 1941, 1946, 1953. 1 mark 1890, 1921, 1929, 1949, 1954. Poland. 50 groszy 1923, 20 groszy 1949, 1923, 10 groszy 1923, 5 g. 1938, 2 g. 1923, 1938, 1 g. 1933. 3 kopecks 1916, 1 kopeck 1916 x 2. 20 fenigow 1917, 10 fen. 1917, 5 fen. 1917. 5 zloty 1933, 2 zloty 1933 (both Ag.), 1 zloty 1957, 1929.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64Elisabeth VenPeriod: °1935
“Bloemenstilleven met rozen en koperen pot met figuren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with roses and copper pot with figures." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 53 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#48
“Corsair flying bastard bentwing”, een schaalmodel van een vliegtuig in metaal.
"Corsair flying bastard bentwing," a scale model of an aircraft in metal.No longer availableDim. 15 x 59 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’
A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636
Een houten kastje met 4 schuifladen.
A wooden cabinet with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 87 x 112 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#83
Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeldje van een moeder en kind, Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A polychrome terracotta figurine of a mother and child, Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#419Walter Swennen
“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345
Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.
Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cmEstimate: € 90 / 100