Similar lots by type
-
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Een bentwood kinderstoel in Thonet stijl, gemerkt met label: Taymans, Antwerp.
A bentwood child's chair in Thonet style, marked with the label: Taymans, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een vintage salontafel, rotan en metalen onderstel, geschilderd.
A vintage coffee table, rattan and metal base, painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#297Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje, midden vorige eeuw, smeedijzer en fumé glas.
A side table, mid-20th century, wrought iron and smoked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#313Een paraplubak/kolenkit, rood en geel koper.
An umbrella stand/coal scuttle, in red and yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#292Val Saint LambertEen tafellamp met kristallen voet, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt VSL.
A table lamp with crystal base, dyed green, marked VSL.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#294PlaymobilEen set van 2 vintage ruimtetuigen, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY ruimtestation, en de RF.Y 162 ruimtetuig.
A set of 2 vintage space vehicles, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY space station, and the RF.Y 162 spacecraft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#328Een oude zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An old black painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 95 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#295Een lot van drie vazen en drie kannen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of three vases and three jugs in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Een houten kaptafeltje, opklapbaar blad met spiegel en één lade.
A wooden dressing table, with a foldable top with mirror and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.
Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319Een set van 3 mid century nesting tables, gelakt staal en messing pootjes, het grootste heeft nog zijn fumé glazen blad, dit is manco bij de kleinste tafeltjes.
A set of 3 midcentury nesting tables, lacquered steel and brass legs, the largest one still has its smoked glass top, missing on the smaller tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#327Een zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
A black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#309Een lage houten stoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A low wooden chair in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Zittinghoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#338Een kleine geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader met kuif.
A small cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame with crest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#299Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#289Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.
A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een spiegel met een kader in roze spiegelend glas en ruitpatroon.
A mirror with a frame in pink mirrored glass and a diamond pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#162Drie sets van twee kleine koperen kandelaars, naar de 18e/19e eeuw.
Three sets of two small copper candlesticks, dating to the 18th/19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#337Een gipsen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.
A plaster statue of a young soccer player. Foot repair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een lot van twee monochrome houtsneden. Gerard Goudaen en Frans Luyckx.
A lot of two monochrome woodcuts. Gerard Goudaen and Frans Luyckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#276“Une Annee de Bonheur, ou les récompenses méritées”, imprimerie de Lebégue, 1818.
"One Year of Happiness, or Deserved Rewards", Lebégue printing press, 1818.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 2 x 13 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133Een verguld koperen haardstel, bestaande uit een staander, een pook en een tang.
A gilt copper fireplace set, consisting of a stand, a poker, and tongs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Th. VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Kempense hoeve”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Kempen farmhouse." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#283Een lot van 3 Japanse borden in Imari porselein, 1 met schilferschade, toegevoegd een Chinees blauw-wit bord naar de Qianlong, 2 chips manco.
A lot of 3 Japanese plates in Imari porcelain, 1 with flake damage, accompanied by a Chinese blue and white plate from the Qianlong period, 2 chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#290Een inktstel en vloeipapierhouder van zwart marmer. De glazen inktpotjes zijn aanwezig maar hebben veel schade.
An inkwell and blotter holder made of black marble. The glass ink pots are present but heavily damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172“Contemporary Seaside Porch & Palm Trees”, een ingelijste print naar Ralph Hedley.
"Contemporary Seaside Porch & Palm Trees", a framed print after Ralph Hedley.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25


