Similar lots by type
-
#44
“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#24
Een kunstbronzen Tibetaans, ceremoniële dolk, “Phurba”.
An artificial bronze Tibetan, ceremonial dagger, "Phurba".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#208
Een lot van 5 biscuit beeldjes met mandjes, versierd met divers decor in het reliëf. Beige mand met meerdere manco’s.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. H: 9-24 cm -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#6
Een hout gesculptuurd beeld van een naakte dame. Onderaan achterzijde onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bevestigingspunten achterzijde. Herstelschade zichtbaar onderaan benen.
A wood sculpted statue of a naked lady. Signed illegibly at the bottom of the back. Rear mounting points. Repair damage visible at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 51Estimate: € 45 / 55 -
#22
Een bronzen vide-poche/ asbak met reliëfdecor van een ree in het bos en erond een jachtgeweer en -hoorn.
A bronze vide-poche/ashtray with relief decoration of a deer in the woods and a shotgun and horn around it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 36 / 40 -
#187
Twee uit kunststof gesculptuurde beeldjes van jongen en meisje op metalen voet. Naar Moreau.
Two plastic sculpted figurines of a boy and girl on a metal base. To Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52
Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#51
Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van paarden met koets. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of horses with carriage. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 15 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#14
Een vaas van blauw en kleurloos kristal. Niet gemerkt.
Vase moderne en cristal bleu et incolore. Sans marque.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#280
Een paar balustervazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met bloemendecors. Eén met perforatie onderaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases decorated with floral designs. One with perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#13
Een burgerkoppel van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Schilfer aan de onderrand van de hoge hoed.
Un couple bourgeois en porcelaine allemande multicolore. Eclat sur le bas du chapeau haut de forme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#275
Een lot van 3 boeken mbt illustratie.
A lot of 3 books with regard to illustration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#298Rex
“De Landloper”. Porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Le marcheur des terres". Statuette en porcelaine. Marquée en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h; 26 CMEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#248
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 80 -
#81
Een lot van vier boeken. “Schilderkunst van A tot Z”, “Het Impressionisme”, “Snelle auto’s”, “De auto, toen en nu”.
A lot of four books. “Painting from A to Z”, “Impressionism”, “Fast cars”, “The car, then and now”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9
Een paar Chinees porseleinen kommen, versierd met bloemdecor en wapenschilden “Overijsel” / “Groningen”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, decorated with floral decoration and coats of arms "Overijsel" / "Groningen". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 8 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#59
Een lot boeken m.b.t. Expo 58. Met ABC, Match en Post. Met een stoppentrekker en een kleine versie van een affiche.
Book a ticket for Expo 58. With ABC, Match and Post. With a plug puller and a small version of a poster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 35 / 50 -
#269Willy Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske, rode reeks. 31 albums. “Het Zingende Nijlpaard” Ed. 1958, slechte staat. Twee kleuren: “De Tamtamklopper”, “De Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Spokenjagers”, “De Stemmenrover”. Matige tot slechte staat. Vier kleuren: de nummers 72, 78, 81, 90, 107, 109, 128, 129, 131, 132, 134, 141, 145, 150, 151, 161, 163, 166, 171, 173, 175, 178, 180, 185, 188, 197. Matige tot slechte staat;
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276
Een lot van 5 boeken met onderwerp kartografie en 3 inzake algemene kennis.
A lot of 5 books on the subject of cartography and 3 on general knowledge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#287Goebel, Germany
“Carrollers”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Gemerkt.
"Carrollers". Un groupe de biscuits multicolores de la série par M.I. Hummel. Marqué.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50