Similar lots by type
-
#285Capodimonte
“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#339
Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#418Leonardo Artworks Inc.
“Innige omhelzing”, een vintage keramisch beeld gesigneerd Leonardo Artworks Inc. en gedateerd 1968.
"Tight Embrace," a vintage ceramic sculpture signed Leonardo Artworks Inc. and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Lode Vleeshouwers
Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986
“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#283
“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#648
Een wit glazen vouwvaas.
A white glass folding vase.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Dresden
Een lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#428Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 7 stuks Vieux-Bruxelles bestaande uit 2 kandelaars, 3 beeldjes en 2 cornet vaasjes, op de vaasjes na met religieus thema.
A lot of 7 pieces of Vieux-Bruxelles, consisting of 2 candlesticks, 3 figurines, and 2 cornet vases, all with a religious theme except for the vases.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#661Capo di Monte
“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#558
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#421
“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#207Bertaux
Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#177
“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#532
Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304
Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214
Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.
A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#211
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#171
Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.
A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#647
Een Murano stijl glaspasta vaas met millefleurs decor.
A Murano style glass paste vase with millefleurs decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#441
Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend het levensverhaal van Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935
Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bijeenkomst aan het dorp”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Gathering at the village." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#611
Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.
A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#450
Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.
A gold coin. Albert I, 20 Francs. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Position A, French.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#130
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,06 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.06 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,28 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#466
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 200 x 200 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#519
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with vases in the decor.No longer availableDim. 200 x 125 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#26
Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.No longer availableDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#121
Een bronzen beeld van een jongeman met druivenmand.
A bronze statue of a young man with a basket of grapes.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#606
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 128 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#650
Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 170 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596
Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper, Hamedan met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted runner, Hamedan with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 300 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120