Similar lots by type
-
#463Een albasten buste van Christus.
An alabaster bust of Christ.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#451Drie mopalia’s op een voetstukje. Het zijn schelpslakken.
Three mopalia on a pedestal. They are chiton shells.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#198Een gipsen meisjeshoofd.
A plaster head of a girl.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#453Jeanine VerdonckEen droomschaal van papier maché e.a. D.d. 1995.
A dream bowl made of papier-mâché and other materials. Dated 1995.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
Two wooden waterfowl on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#177Een “shrunken head” met echt haar. Op een transparant sokkeltje.
A "shrunken head" with real hair. On a transparent base.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#203Een gewei van een oryx. Op metalen voetje.
An oryx antler. Mounted on a metal base.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 5 -
#454Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#477Een kinderbuste van wit porselein.
A child bust in white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#145“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#448Twee aardewerken figuurtjes in een glazen presentatiekastje.
Two earthenware figurines in a glass display case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 42 x 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#163Een buste van composiet naar de klassieke oudheid.
A composite bust in the style of classical antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#485Een luchter in messing en Chinees porselein met glazen bloevormige blakers.
A brass chandelier with Chinese porcelain and glass flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201L. De ClercqEen vrouwencorpus van witte steen. Met zwart marmeren sokkeltje. Gesigneerd.
A female figure in white stone. With a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een composietbeeld van een zittende vrouw “Paolina Bonaparte da Canova” naar Ruggeri.
A composite statue of a seated woman "Paolina Bonaparte by Canova" after Ruggeri.No longer availableDim. L. 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191“Beethoven”. Een buste van composiet.
"Beethoven". A composite bust.No longer availableDim. H.47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#428Een gipsen voet.
A plaster foot.No longer availableDim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#168De drie gratiën. Een gipsen hoogreliëf.
The three graces. A plaster high relief.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een schild van een kleine Chinese schildpad. Op staandertje.
A shield of a small Chinese tortoise. On a stand.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.
An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#339Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een dame met fruitmand, gemerkt met een gekroonde N, laat 19e eeuws.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a lady with a fruit basket, marked with a crowned N, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#452Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377Een polychroom porseleinen bord met decor van figuren.
A polychrome porcelain plate with a design of figures.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#149Herman Frederick Carel Ten Kate“De onbetaalde rekening.” Een aquarel op papier. Links onder gesigneerd.
"The unpaid bill." A watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#369“Artistic excellence”. Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd 1981.
"Artistic excellence". Oil on canvas. Dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cm.Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#139Jean de HaenPeriod: 1861 - 1930“Moeder met kind aan het kanaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Enkele kleine restauraties en kleine perforatie.
"Mother with child by the canal". Oil on canvas. Signed. Some minor restorations and small puncture.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389“Portrait d’Imperatrice de Chine”, een portret, eglomisé schildering op glas. 19e eeuws.
"Portrait of the Empress of China", a portrait, eglomisé painting on glass. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#277Een vintage Daisy model BB-gun loodjesgeweer.
A vintage Daisy model BB gun pellet rifle.No longer availableDim. L 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers bezet met cameeën.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pendants set with cameos.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#172Jacob Ruisdael“De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 32 x43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#115Een vitrinekast in Italiaanse stijl met romantische taferelen gedecoreerd en koperen beslag.
A display cabinet in Italian style decorated with romantic scenes and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 164 x 65 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

