Similar lots by type
-
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#491Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528DresdenEen lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#567Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.
A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#587Een gebeeldhouwd verguld Chinees houten reliëf met talrijke personages in race decor.
A sculpted gilded Chinese wooden relief with numerous characters in a racing scene.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#211“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#214Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.
A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#627Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#628Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.
A bronze statue of two hands.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#662Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.
A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#512Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#207BertauxEen beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#497Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#508Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#45Een antiek reliek met bas-reliëf in was voorstellend Maria met Jezus en het Lam Gods aan de achterkant.
An antique relic with a wax bas-relief depicting Mary with Jesus and the lamb of God on the back.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x b 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#308Jef NysEen lot van 49 vintage Jommeke albums, waaronder diverse eerste drukken. Destijds aangekocht bij Jef Nys zelve.
A lot of 49 vintage Jommeke albums, including several first editions. Originally bought from Jef Nys himself.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#16Een houten kamerstoeltje met originele bekleding in Louis XV stijl, sporen van restauratie.
A wooden armchair with original upholstery in Louis XV style, showing signs of restoration.No longer availableDim. 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Poltrona FrauChester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.
Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.No longer availableDim. 72 x 218 x 108 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#191Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#96Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.
A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.No longer availableDim. 83 x 131 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#92“Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#692Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442“Abstracte boot”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract boat". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#311MärklinEen lot van 4 vintage Märklin goederen wagons. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, medio 1940-1950.
A lot of 4 vintage Märklin freight cars. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, from the mid 1940s-1950s.No longer availableDim. 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#270Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,28 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#548Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


