Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen Boeddha buste.
Een bronzen Boeddha buste.

Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.

A bronze Buddha bust.
Dim. 48 cm
SKU: 2210240467.
Categories: Aziatisch, Beeld, Brons.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #467
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #538
    Tiziano Galli
    Period: 1908-1986

    “Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.

    "Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #547

    Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #183
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #491

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #532

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528
    Dresden

    Een lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #567

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.

    A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #203

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #587

    Een gebeeldhouwd verguld Chinees houten reliëf met talrijke personages in race decor.

    A sculpted gilded Chinese wooden relief with numerous characters in a racing scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #211

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #214

    Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.

    A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #627

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #526

    Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #628

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.

    A bronze statue of two hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #577

    Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.

    A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #662

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #498

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.

    A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #512

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #207
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #497

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #508

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #507

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #45

    Een antiek reliek met bas-reliëf in was voorstellend Maria met Jezus en het Lam Gods aan de achterkant.

    An antique relic with a wax bas-relief depicting Mary with Jesus and the lamb of God on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x b 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #308
    Jef Nys

    Een lot van 49 vintage Jommeke albums, waaronder diverse eerste drukken. Destijds aangekocht bij Jef Nys zelve.

    A lot of 49 vintage Jommeke albums, including several first editions. Originally bought from Jef Nys himself.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #16

    Een houten kamerstoeltje met originele bekleding in Louis XV stijl, sporen van restauratie.

    A wooden armchair with original upholstery in Louis XV style, showing signs of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #136
    Poltrona Frau

    Chester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.

    Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 218 x 108 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #191
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #96

    Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.

    A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 131 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #92

    “Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #692

    Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442

    “Abstracte boot”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract boat". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #311
    Märklin

    Een lot van 4 vintage Märklin goederen wagons. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, medio 1940-1950.

    A lot of 4 vintage Märklin freight cars. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, from the mid 1940s-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,28 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #548

    Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More