Een bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding.

A bronze Buddha in lotus position.
Dim. h 33 cm
SKU: 2409240457.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #457
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #154

    "Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.
    Dim. 16 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #349

    Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.

    A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #56

    A set of 3 side tables in Hollywood Regency style, made of brass with green marble tops.
    Dim. 46 x 61 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #305

    A pendant lamp with a bronze gilded angel with two flower-shaped light points.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #225

    Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.

    A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.
    Dim. 200 x 202 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #288

    Een Fabergé-stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

    A Fabergé style wooden egg with Mary & Child in the decoration. Encased in copper filigree work.
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177
    Hergé

    "The Mysterious Star", Tintin, Hardcover, A23, 1st blue spine, 1944. Name written on the title page.
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #249

    Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

    A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.
    Dim. 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.
    Dim. 9,64 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #316

    Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.

    A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.
    Dim. 74 x 47 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00