Similar lots by type
-
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#26Unter Weiss Bach“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep, gesigneerd Unter Weiss Bach. De voet is achteraan gebarsten.
"Musicians", a porcelain group, signed Unter Weiss Bach. The base is cracked at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28Een beeldengroepje van biscuit. Gemerkt; Limoges. Met schade.
A group of biscuit porcelain figures. Marked; Limoges. With damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#92Paar blauw geglazuurde aardewerken eenden.
Pair of blue glazed earthenware ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25Een 19e eeuws kruisbeeld, hout en verzilverde stukken.
A 19th-century crucifix, wood with silver-plated elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#52Een groep uit kunsthars met 2 putti op marmeren voet.
A group in synthetic resin with 2 putti on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-wit porseeinen gemberpotten.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Schaaltje op voet in Chinees porcelein. Schade aan de rand. Onderaan gestempeld.
Small bowl on foot in Chinese porcelain. Damage to the rim. Stamped on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 4.5, B 21.5, D 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#68Maria Innocentia HummelEen set van 2 Hummeltjes, Apple Tree Boy nr 142/1 en Apple Tree Girl nr 141/1.
A set of 2 Hummel figurines, Apple Tree Boy no. 142/1 and Apple Tree Girl no. 141/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#18Een antiek houten kruisbeeld met verzilverde corpus.
An antique wooden crucifix with a silver-plated corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#98‘Vogel op bloesemtak’. Chinese prent op zijde.
'Bird on Blossom Branch'. Chinese print on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#31Beeldje van een officier in Capodimonte porselein. Enkele stukjes manco.
Statuette of an officer in Capo Di Monte porcelain. Some small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#27Capo di Monte“Danseurs”, een polychrome porseleinen groep, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Eén vinger manco.
"Danseurs", a polychrome porcelain group, marked Capo Di Monte. One finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#57Een oude wassen madonna in houten vitrine.
An old wax Madonna in a wooden display case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84Japans sierschaaltje, met een vogel en bloesemtak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Japanese decorative bowl, featuring a bird and blossom branch in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15.5/15.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een slang, stijgend rond een boom.
A sculpted wooden statue of a snake coiling around a tree.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Chinees porselein bestaande uit een rechthoekige schaal, een grote kom en een klein bordje.
A lot of 3 pieces of multicolored Chinese porcelain consisting of a rectangular dish, a large bowl, and a small plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Diepe schaal in rijkelijk versierd Chinees porcelein.
Deep bowl in richly decorated Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Een lot van drie Japanse gelakte doosjes met vogel & visdecor. Waarvan 1 met 12 sakeschaaltjes. We voegen er een beschadigde rond doosje aan toe.
A lot of three Japanese lacquered boxes with bird & fish decoration. One includes 12 sake cups. We are adding a damaged round box to the lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#89Murano glaspasta clown met gitaar. Schade aan de strik.
Murano glass clown with guitar. Damage to the bow.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#82Set van drie borden in Chinees porcelein. Gestempeld.
Set of three plates in Chinese porcelain. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#8Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Henri GeertsenPeriod: 1892-1969‘De lange wapper’. Ets, getekend Geertsen.
'The tall wapper'. Etching, signed by Geertsen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121KraftwerkPeriod: 1978‘The Man Machine’ Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.
‘The Man Machine’ by Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#21Een gevarieerd lot waaronder porselein en aardewerk bestaande uit 2 borden, P. Regout waarvan 1 gerestaureerd, een grote kom naar Chinees voorbeeld en een blauw schaaltje met vergulde decoratie, toegevoegd 2 engeltjes waarvan één gelijmd en 2 Afrikaanse briefopeners in hout en kunststof.
A varied lot including porcelain and earthenware consisting of 2 plates, P. Regout of which 1 restored, a large bowl in Chinese style, and a blue dish with gilded decoration, accompanied by 2 angels, one glued, and 2 African letter openers in wood and plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 25.5 cm (kom)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75Een antiek tinnen bord en theepot, beide gemerkt. 2,4 kg samen.
An antique pewter plate and teapot, both marked. 2.4 kg together.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#208“Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.
“Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Corry AmmerlaanPeriod: °1947Een retro design vaas ontworpen door Corry Ammerlaan.
A retro design vase designed by Corry Ammerlaan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14HermleKoetsiersklok van het merk Hermle. Oude stijl.
Coachman clock by the brand Hermle. Antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 35, B 15, D 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Een lot van drie etnische voorwerpen, bestaande uit twee aardewerken pijpen en een houten beeldje.
A lot of three ethnic items, consisting of two earthenware pipes and a wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27µ cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#38Lot Amerikaanse munten.
Lot American coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken olielamp, een theepot met rechaud, een wijnkruik, een lamp in de vorm van een haloweenpompoen en twee kruikjes in basaltware.
A lot consisting of an earthenware oil lamp, a teapot with burner, a wine jug, a lamp in the shape of a Halloween pumpkin, and two jugs in basaltware.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35


