Other lots in this auction
-
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#42Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#208Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119Een paar koperen kandelaars.
A pair of copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Gallia (Christofle)WiskemannEen lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..
A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78Een lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen borden, gemengd decor.
A lot of 6 Asian porcelain plates, mixed design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø25cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#169Een bronskleurige buste van een kindje in kunststof met een fijn laagje koper.
A bronze-colored bust of a child made of plastic with a fine layer of copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#112Compagnie Générale TransatlantiqueEen Franse lijntekening gedenkingsmunt van de French line. Met opschrift “Liberté - Le Havre - New York - French Line”.
A French line drawing commemorative coin from the French Line. Inscribed with "Liberty - Le Havre - New York - French Line".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.
A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#82Een lot van vier stuks Vlaams aardewerk. Bestaande uit twee vide-poches in de vorm van een boerenkoppel, een tabakspot en een klein fluitvaasje.
A lot of four pieces of Flemish pottery. Consisting of two vide-poches in the shape of a peasant couple, a tobacco jar, and a small flute vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

