Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.

Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.

A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.
92
H. 26 cm
Estimate: 60100
Catalogue #92
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #187
    Mandarina Duck

    Een schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.

    A leather and polyester writing folder. With fabric cover.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #105
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #220
    Ernst Karstens Keramik
    Period: 1960 - 1970

    Een keramieken cachepot met voet. Gemerkt.

    Un cache-pot en céramique avec pied. Marqué.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142

    Een houtskoolstrijkijzer van messing met handvat van hout en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A brass charcoal iron with a wooden handle and wrought iron. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H.24 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #151
    Roemer

    Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.

    A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #190

    Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.

    A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #161

    Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

    A copper jug with some dents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #182

    Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.

    A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #85

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein. Bestaande uit een sierklomp, een olie en azijnsetje, dipschaal en wandlamp.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain. Consisting of a decorative clog, an oil and vinegar set, a dipping dish, and a wall lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #251
    Moustier

    Een siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.

    Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #28

    Een lot van 3 sierborden, bestaande uit 2 Satsuma en 1 Chinees porseleinen bord, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates, consisting of 2 Satsuma and 1 Chinese porcelain plate, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #6

    Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24,5 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More