Other lots in this auction
-
#18Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#267Een pijp met grote kop van meerschuim in de vorm van een wingerdstruik. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a large Meerschaum head in the shape of a vine bush. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#49Een kleine cloisonne vaas met floraal decor.
A small cloisonné vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#264Albasten lampenvoet. Kleine letsels.
Alabaster lamp base. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#99Een bronzen, vergulde vaaspendule in Emirestijl. Emaille wijzerplaat met breuklijntjes en grote wijzer afgebroken.
A bronze sculpted, gilded vase clock in Empire style. Enamel dial with fracture lines and large hand broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#102Een Sevres stijl porseleinen siervaas. Vermoedelijk als lamp voorheen.
A Sevres style porcelain decorative vase. Presumably used as a lamp before.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#124Een houten muurornament van een pater.
A wooden wall ornament representing a monk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#300Een tafellamp uit zamak met gesculpteerde details en kap.
A table lamp made of zamac with sculpted details and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#90Een hoofd van een Afrikaanse dame in koper, gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel.
A head of an African lady in copper, mounted on a marble pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

