Other lots in this auction
-
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#74Een lot van 8 verzilverde bekers en kandelaars.
A lot of 8 silver-plated cups and candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#147Een gegoten kunststoffen meisjesbuste naar XIXe eeuws voorbeeld.
A plastic bust of a young girl after an example from the XIXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een lot van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit een schaal, een asbak en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of 4 crystal pieces consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een presenteerschaal met vakverdeling in Arabisch Chinees porselein .
A divided presentation dish in Arabic Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#156Een lot van 2 wanddecoratie hoofden uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 2 wall decoration heads from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155Een lot van 5 stuks kristal, bestaande uit pique-fleur, een komvaas, een coupe en 2 asbakken gemerkt Val St Lambert, waarvan de kleinste met lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 5 pieces of crystal, including a flower vase, a bowl vase, a coupe, and 2 ashtrays marked Val St Lambert, with the smallest one having minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Goedewagen HollandEen lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#165HerendEen kleine coupe van wit en verguld porselein. Voetstuk met vier klauwpootjes. Gemerkt onderaan.
A small coupe in white and gilded porcelain. Pedestal with four claw feet. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#66Een taartschap en 12 messen van verzilverd metaal.
A cake stand and 12 knives made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Een paar kleine fo-honden van porselein. Chinees werk.
A pair of small porcelain foo dogs. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35

