Other lots in this auction
-
#63Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#230Een pijp met pijpenkop van deels beschilderde pijpaarde in de vorm van een officier met kepie. Lange rechte steel.
A pipe with pipe bowl of partly painted pipe clay in the shape of an officer with kepi. Long straight stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#291Drie rechte Hollandse pijpen van steenrode pijpaarde.
Three straight Dutch pipes of brick-red pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 à 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#33Een porseleinen gemberpot met vergulde details.
A porcelain ginger jar with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#260Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met halfedelstenen.
A fantasy necklace set with semiprecious stones.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een kristallen vaasje, groen en kleurloos, van Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, green and colorless, from Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#269Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske, rode reeks. 31 albums. “Het Zingende Nijlpaard” Ed. 1958, slechte staat. Twee kleuren: “De Tamtamklopper”, “De Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Spokenjagers”, “De Stemmenrover”. Matige tot slechte staat. Vier kleuren: de nummers 72, 78, 81, 90, 107, 109, 128, 129, 131, 132, 134, 141, 145, 150, 151, 161, 163, 166, 171, 173, 175, 178, 180, 185, 188, 197. Matige tot slechte staat.
Suske en Wiske, red series in Dutch. 31 albums. “The Singing Hippopotamus” Ed. 1958, poor condition. Two colors: “The Tam-Tam Beater”, “The Iron Haddock”, “The Ghost Hunters”, “The Voice Robber”. Moderate to poor condition. Four colors: the numbers 72, 78, 81, 90, 107, 109, 128, 129, 131, 132, 134, 141, 145, 150, 151, 161, 163, 166, 171, 173, 175, 178, 180 , 185, 188, 197. Fair to poor condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Een lot van 8 verzilverde bekers en kandelaars.
A lot of 8 silver-plated cups and candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#162Een lot van 6 karaffen waarvan 3 met schade aan de dop.
A lot of 6 carafes, 3 of which have damage to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#298Een plat aardewerken vaasje, een houten voorraaddoos, een ebbenhouten olifant en een rechthoekig doosje (gebarsten) met deksel. Afrikaans werk.
A flat earthenware vase, a wooden storage box, an ebony elephant and a rectangular box (cracked) with lid. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

