Other lots in this auction
-
#213Helga VerlindenTwee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met fijne bruine parels e.a.
Two different necklaces set with fine brown pearls and other.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een set van 2 kristallen vazen waaronder 1 doorzichtige en 1 met groene delen.
Two of crystal vases, one transparent, the other partly green.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165HerendEen kleine coupe van wit en verguld porselein. Voetstuk met vier klauwpootjes. Gemerkt onderaan.
A small coupe in white and gilded porcelain. Pedestal with four claw feet. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#156Een lot van 2 wanddecoratie hoofden uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 2 wall decoration heads from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#79Een porseleinen taartschaal met fruittafereel versierd, op metalen voet.
A porcelain cake dish decorated with a fruit scene, on a metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#25Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, een asbak en een vaas, roze gekleurd in de massa.
A lot of 2 pieces of Val Saint Lambert from the second half of the previous century, an ashtray and a vase, pink in color throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199Een pijpenkop van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een militair met inscriptie V. Mackenssy (?).
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a soldier with the inscription V. Mackenssy (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 6,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#241Een zware metalen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lamp.
Solid metal candlestick mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 143 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

