Similar lots by type
-
#431Een houten Midden-Oosters opbergkistje, rijkelijke beschilderd met floraal en geometrisch decor.
A wooden Middle Eastern storage box, lavishly painted with floral and geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 46 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#231‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.
'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)Estimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#199Een verguld houten trumeau met een gebeeldhouwde kuif.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with blue and white decoration in three parts.No longer availableDim. 180 x 100 cm cmEstimate: € 300 / 320 -
#540Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#646Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië. In gebruikte staat.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#542Een bronzen luchter met een Putti en 7 bloemvormige glazen blakers, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A bronze chandelier with a Putti and 7 flower-shaped glass candle holders, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 92 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#576Een vintage verchroomd metalen bartrolley, met bijgevoegd ijsemmertje gemerkt WMF. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage chrome metal bar cart, with attached ice bucket marked WMF. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 70 x 67 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#423Een koperen scheepsbel waarop de vermelding ‘ZEEWIND’ en datum 12-4-50 met smeedijzeren wandbevestiging.
A copper ship's bell with the inscription 'ZEEWIND' and date 12-4-50 with wrought iron wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 23 cm (bel)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#235Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een zilveren ketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct. and a silver chain.No longer availableDim. hanger: 1,30 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#327RicoEen vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.
A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#571Winterling, BavariaEen vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.
A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#320Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.
A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.No longer availableDim. 26,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60



