Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.

A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.
Dim. 25 cm
SKU: 1712240208.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #208
Estimate: € 160 / 200

  • #231

    ‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.

    'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.
    Dim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #431

    Een houten Midden-Oosters opbergkistje, rijkelijke beschilderd met floraal en geometrisch decor.

    A wooden Middle Eastern storage box, lavishly painted with floral and geometric decoration.
    Dim. 29 x 46 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #485

    Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.

    A bowl made of Chinese blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. Ø39 cm, H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger met een centrale robijn van 0,63 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijke 0,54 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central ruby of 0.63 ct. Diamonds totaling 0.54 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #424

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277
    JAW

    Een houten tafelklok met met messing details. Opschrift “Tempus Fugit” in de wijzerplaat met maanaanduiding. Binnen in gemerkt “JAW”, begin 20e eeuw.

    A wooden table clock with brass details. Inscription "Tempus Fugit" on the dial with moon indication. Marked "JAW" inside, early 20th century.
    Dim. 27 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #506
    Roos Van de Velde
    Period: °1961

    Une œuvre d'art avec deux vases en porcelaine fine dans un support en fer forgé. Avec documentation.
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #173

    Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.

    Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.
    Dim. 79 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #497

    Een paar Chinese voorraadpotten van blauw en wit porselein, versierd met lang leven symbolen.

    A bronze sculpture inspired by the work of Rodin.
    Dim. H. 24 cm x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #401
    Tek Sing Treasures

    Een lot van 3 stuks Chinees porselein bestaande uit kom, schotel en een soeplepel afkomstig uit de Tek Sing cargo, gezonken in 1822. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Chinese porcelain consisting of a bowl, saucer, and a soup ladle originating from the Tek Sing cargo, sunk in 1822. Marked at the bottom and with label.
    Dim. 7 x Ø 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535
    Gamages London

    “Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.

    "Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #508
    Royal Dux

    “Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.

    "Afternoon Tea." A multi-colored porcelain group, marked at the bottom. Small crack at the front bottom.
    Dim. 32 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #183
    S.F.B.J. Paris 10

    Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.

    An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #405

    Een Art Deco gefineerd houten paraplubak. Enkele houtschilfers onderaan.

    An Art Deco veneered wooden umbrella stand. Some wood chippings at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00