Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.

A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.
Dim. 25 cm
SKU: 1712240208.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #208
Estimate: € 160 / 200

  • #431

    Een houten Midden-Oosters opbergkistje, rijkelijke beschilderd met floraal en geometrisch decor.

    A wooden Middle Eastern storage box, lavishly painted with floral and geometric decoration.
    Dim. 29 x 46 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #231

    ‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.

    'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.
    Dim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #551
    Beranger Sarreguémines

    Een 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.

    A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #356
    Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax

    Een vintage bureaustoel, gemerkt Tubax en gedateerd 1966.

    A vintage office chair, marked Tubax and dated 1966.
    Dim. 87 x 42 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #432
    Dordevic Miodrag
    Period: 1936*

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaagn gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 2,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #133

    A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #597

    Een aardewerken Vicus hoofdvat met gelaat en vogelbek bovenaan in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    An earthenware Vicus vessel with a face and bird beak at the top in Pre-Columbian style.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #350
    Colladon & fils, Fr Cresens

    Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, Colladon & fils en Fr Cresens, Diest.

    A lot of 2 pocket watches, Colladon & fils and Fr Cresens, Diest.
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186
    Sanderus

    “Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.

    "Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.
    Dim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #88

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.

    A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.
    Dim. h 50 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #77
    Charles Catteau Boch La Louvière

    Een porseleinen sierschotel met opschrift “A ses enfants prisonniers militaires politiques et deportes, 1940-1945”, gesigneerd Ch. Catteau en verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain decorative plate inscribed "To his children imprisoned as political and military deportees, 1940-1945", signed by Ch. Catteau and marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #391

    Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.

    A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #329
    D. Carlier

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00