Other lots in this auction
-
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#32Bob De Moor
Een lot van 15 strips, Bob de Moor, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 comics, Bob de Moor, various titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 60 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#73Satsuma
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Vallauris
Een lot vintage Vallauris, bestaande uit een aardewerken vaasje en een schaaltje.
A lot of vintage Vallauris, consisting of a ceramic vase and a small dish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#261
Een koffiepot, theepot en suikerpot van tin. We voegen er een kaarsenhouder en een inktpot van glas met tinnen stop en een borrelglaasje aan toe.
A coffee pot, teapot, and sugar pot made of pewter. We are adding a glass candle holder and an inkwell with a pewter stopper, as well as a shot glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#252
Een hout gesculpteerde beeldje van een vogel op wieltjes als loopspeeltje.
A wooden carved figurine of a bird on wheels as a walking toy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185
Een houten kistje in boekvorm, gesigneerd Daem M.
A wooden box in book form, signed Daem M.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140
Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27
Een lot van 5 Chinees porseleinen gestapelde opbergpotjes, diverse afmetingen en decor.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain stacked storage jars, various sizes and decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 160.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 35 -
#10Porcelaine de Paris
Een lot van 6 porseleinen bekers, met diverse voertuigen in het decor. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.
A lot of 6 porcelain cups, decorated with various vehicles. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#85
Een Indisch houten gesculpteerde wanddecoratie. 5 figuren, waarvan 4 naakt.
An Indonesian wooden carved wall decoration. 5 figures, 4 of which are naked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 15 / 30