Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.

Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.

A bronze oil lamp in the shape of a Kinnari, Indonesia.
Dim. 17 cm
SKU: 2708240643.
Category: Beeld.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #643
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #268

    Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.

    A plaster statue of a nude female torso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #644

    Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.

    An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #232

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #563

    Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.

    A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #651

    Een bomscherf sculptuur, WOI of II.

    A shrapnel sculpture, WWI or II.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #196

    “Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.

    "Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #238
    Mathurin Moreau

    “Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.

    "Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #253

    Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.

    A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45,5 & 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634

    Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.

    A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263

    Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.

    A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 149 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #257
    Jef Jacobs
    Period: 1905-1979

    “Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.

    "Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #662

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, Indonesisch, met de voorstelling van een koninklijk koppel op een troon gedragen door 2 personen en een aap.

    A sculpted wooden panel from Indonesia depicting a royal couple seated on a throne carried by two people and a monkey.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #715

    “Schipper met pijp”, een bronzen beeldje op zwart marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.

    "Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #626

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #611

    “Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.

    "Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #641

    Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #261
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    “Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #633

    Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.

    A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494

    Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.

    A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #436

    Een handgeknoopte loper, made in Iran.

    A hand-knotted runner, made in Iran.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #195

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #336

    Een rechthoekig houten salontafel met fijn snijwerk, gecanneerd bovenstuk met glazen blad.

    A rectangular wooden coffee table with finely carved details, fluted upper section with glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 100 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #738

    Een paar Wajang Golèk poppen met een blauw en groen gelaat. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #17

    Een Engels mahoniehouten schrijfkistje, lederen schrijfmat met accenten in goudverf en monogram op een parelmoeren plaatje. Sleuteltje ontbreekt.

    An English mahogany writing box, leather writing surface with gold-painted accents and monogram on a mother-of-pearl plaque. Key is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 30 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #346

    Een vintage rond glazen bijzettafeltje met geometrisch design en magazine houder.

    A vintage round glass side table with geometric design and magazine holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535
    Favaretto & Partners Estel

    “Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.

    "Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 56 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #68
    Willy Vandersteen

    “Het Spaanse Spook”. Suske en Wiske. Blauwe reeks. Eerste druk, 1952. Deze is volledig herlijmd in een harde kaft, de originele kaft is op deze harde kaft gelijmd. Pagina’s binnenin in zeer mooie staat/

    "The Spanish Spook". Suske and Wiske. Blue series. First edition, 1952. This has been completely re-bound in a hard cover, with the original cover glued to this hard cover. Pages inside in a very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #630

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,64 ct FSI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.64 ct FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,23 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #711
    Murano

    Een lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.

    A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #65
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #372
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Stilleven met kruik en pruimen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.

    "Still life with jug and plums", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More