Other lots in this auction
-
#224“Just a boy and his dog”, een reproductie, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Lenaers.
"Just a boy and his dog", a reproduction, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed J. Lenaers.No longer availableDim. 55 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#525W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een Napoléon III inktpot van tin met een Lodewijk XV versiering met bloemen en rocailles. Vermoedelijk signatuur A. Bossi.
A Napoléon III tin inkwell with a Louis XV decoration of flowers and rocailles. Presumably signed A. Bossi.No longer availableDim. L. 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#110Wilhelmina 1932. Een gouden munt van 10 Gulden. Au 900/1000.
Wilhelmina 1932. A gold coin of 10 Gulden. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 6.74 gEstimate: € 480 / 520 -
#504“Gestileerd hoevezicht”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
"Stylized farmhouse view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Een geweven doek met voorstelling van een wilde gans. Onderdeel van oude Chinese militaire uitrusting.
A woven cloth depicting a wild goose. Part of old Chinese military equipment.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraalcabochon van +- 10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a coral cabochon of approximately 10 ct.No longer availableDim. 7.20 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232Albert Embrechts‘Meisje met de rode hoed’. Reproductie naar het werk van Johannes Vermeer. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
'Girl with the Red Hat'. Reproduction of the work by Johannes Vermeer. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#115Een vitrinekast in Louis XV stijl met beslag in brons en roze marmeren blad.
A display cabinet in Louis XV style with bronze fittings and a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. 118 x 89 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#188Een buste van polychroom aardewerk. Frankrijk omstreeks 1800. Gerestaureerde pluim aan de hoed.
A polychrome earthenware bust. France around 1800. Restored feather on the hat.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

