Other lots in this auction
-
#160PierrotEen paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#47Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van 2 rokende jongeheren, schade aan een hand achteraan.
A sculpted wooden statue of 2 smoking gentlemen, with damage to one hand at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 29 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#150Een vintage klasseerbakje in rotan en fijn gevlochten riet.
A vintage filing tray in rattan and finely woven wicker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#30Een lot van 8 biscuit beeldjes waarvan 3 onderaan gemerkt CW onder een kroon. 1 met schade (jager met haas).
A lot of 8 biscuit figurines, 3 of which are marked CW under a crown at the bottom. 1 with damage (hunter with hare).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#270Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#153Een lot van 4 vintage handtasjes.
A lot of 4 vintage handbags.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131Een keramische schotel, blauw en goudverf, onderaan gesigneerd.
A ceramic dish, blue and gold paint, signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#241Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met 1 lade.
An oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 67 x 81 x 60cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#27Een lot van 5 Chinees porseleinen gestapelde opbergpotjes, diverse afmetingen en decor.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain stacked storage jars, various sizes and decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35

