Other lots in this auction
-
#273Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.
A gilded bronze mantel clock with violinist and dog.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.
A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.No longer availableDim. 26,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#592“Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.
"Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#385Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,24 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#285Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.
An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.No longer availableDim. 26 x 32 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.
An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#685Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.
A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#121Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit, Peru. Gaatje in de buik.
A Pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with double spout, Peru. Small hole in the body.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#478Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.
A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#178Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.
A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰Estimate: € 550 / 650 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#510Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 0,82 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of 0.82 ct. and diamonds totaling 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900

