Other lots in this auction
-
#472Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.
A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.No longer availableDim. 40 x 36 cmEstimate: € 750 / 800 -
#345ApilcoEen bain-marie pot in rood en geel koper met een porseleinen inzet gemerkt Apilco - France.
A bain-marie pot in red and yellow copper with a porcelain insert marked Apilco - France.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Willy LambillotteEen schets van “Arme Lambil” met opdracht “bien amicalement”.
A sketch of "Poor Lambil" with dedication "bien amicalement".No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#690RoskopfEen lot van 2 verzilverde zakhorloges, Roskopf patent, beide met horlogeketting.
A lot of 2 silver-plated pocket watches, Roskopf patent, both with watch chain.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een zittende panter van brons. Naar een origineel van Pompon.
A seated bronze panther. Based on an original by Pompon.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#343Een tafelklok met houten omkasting en koperen sierdelen, gemerkt John Smith London.
A table clock with a wooden case and copper decorations, marked John Smith London.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#505Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#421Een Chinees gesculpteerde puzzelbal in Jade.
A Chinese carved puzzle ball in Jade.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#393Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

