Other lots in this auction
-
#464Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableDim. 110 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#398Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger met een centrale robijn van 0,63 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijke 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central ruby of 0.63 ct. Diamonds totaling 0.54 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#331Een set van 2 professionele koperen kookpannen, onderaan gemerkt met 3 kroontjes.
A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#532Een vintage verguld bronzen luchter met porseleinen rozenornamenten en 4 lichtpunten.
A vintage gilt bronze chandelier with porcelain rose ornaments and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 40 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93CartierEen kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.
A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#307Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.
An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#214TivEen terracotta ritueel, medicinaal schaaltje met dierfiguren gesculpteerd. Afkomst Tiv, Nigeria, gebruikt bij animisme. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerd aardewerken schaaltje, Dakarkari.
A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.No longer availableDim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#478Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.
A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#576Een vintage verchroomd metalen bartrolley, met bijgevoegd ijsemmertje gemerkt WMF. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage chrome metal bar cart, with attached ice bucket marked WMF. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 70 x 67 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#625Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1Een koppel kemphanen van verzilverd metaal.
A set of 2 gamecocks in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

