Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen plaquette met reliëf van een leeuw.

Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.

A bronze plaque with a relief of a lion.
Dim. 38 x 63 cm
SKU: 1712240118.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #118
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #178

    Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.

    A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #253

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian

    A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #466

    Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.

    A Bidjar, hand-knotted carpet from India.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 240 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461
    Natan

    Een vintage lederen handtas, gemerkt Natan. Binnen

    A vintage leather handbag, marked Natan. Inside
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #655

    Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.

    Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #477
    Lima Atlas

    “Pennsylvania”. Een lot van 2 N schaal locomotieven; Atlas 2103 “PRR” en Brawa “Life Like”, in originele verpakking. En 5 N schaal wagons, waarvan 3 Lima; “32 0303, 32 0345, 32 0342” en 2 Atlas; “2624” in originele verpakking, en 1 los.

    "Pennsylvania." A lot of 2 N scale locomotives; Atlas 2103 "PRR" and Brawa "Life Like", in original packaging. And 5 N scale wagons, including 3 Lima; "32 0303, 32 0345, 32 0342" and 2 Atlas; "2624" in original packaging, and 1 loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #547

    Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.

    A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x Ø50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #173

    Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.

    Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #290

    Een armband bestaande uit zilveren muntjes van 50 centimes met beeldenaar van Albert I evenals een ring bezet met een munt van 1 roepie d.d. 1919.

    A bracelet made of silver coins of 50 centimes portraying Albert I, and a ring set with a coin of 1 rupee dated 1919.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46,50 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #414
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922 - 2010

    “Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.

    "Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een paard, naar P.J. Mène.

    A bronze sculpture of a horse, after P.J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #327
    Rico

    Een vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.

    A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More