Een bronzen plaquette met reliëf van een leeuw.

Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.

A bronze plaque with a relief of a lion.
Dim. 38 x 63 cm
SKU: 1712240118.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #118
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #374
    Roméo Dumouolin

    “Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.

    "Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.
    Dim. 31 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #679

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #655

    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #98

    Pontiac eagle hood ornament, een verchroomd metalen radiatordop, 1932.

    Pontiac eagle hood ornament, a chrome-plated metal radiator cap, 1932.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #468

    Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.

    A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #685

    Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.

    A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #557
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322

    Een set van 6 vroeg 20ste eeuwse vingerbadjes in groen glas.

    A set of 6 early 20th-century finger bowls in green glass.
    Dim. 11,5 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #82
    Nico Vrielink
    Period: °1958

    “2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.
    Dim. 61 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #554

    Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.

    A 19th century classic grandfather clock.
    Dim. h 217 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00