#273Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.
"Legong dancer," a solid wood sculpted statue from Bali, has a crack at the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,38 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#453Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#659Boch Frères Keramis - La LouvièreEen vintage servies met mauve bloemendecor, 10 diepe, 10 gewone (1 met schilfer) en 12 dessertborden. Met twee terrines (één met onderschaal) en slakom. Gemerkt ‘Vepe’ & Tournai.
A vintage dinnerware set with mauve floral decor, 10 soup plates, 10 dinner plates (1 with chip), and 12 dessert plates. Includes two tureens (one with underplate) and a salad bowl. Marked 'Vepe' & Tournai.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12“Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.
"Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een aardewerken godheidsvat in Sicán stijl, Peru. Achterste deel onderste rand afgebroken en gaatje vooraan in de kruik.
An earthenware deity vessel in Sicán style, Peru. Back lower rim broken off and small hole at the front of the jug.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#356Willy Van Der Meeren TubaxEen vintage bureaustoel, gemerkt Tubax en gedateerd 1966.
A vintage office chair, marked Tubax and dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 87 x 42 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Willy LambillotteEen schets van “Arme Lambil” met opdracht “bien amicalement”.
A sketch of "Poor Lambil" with dedication "bien amicalement".No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
A vintage copper chandelier with 6 light points, opaline glass, and decorated with a bird.No longer availableDim. 40 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120