Other lots in this auction
-
#178Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.
A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰Estimate: € 550 / 650 -
#253Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model EvianNo longer availableDim. H: 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#466Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.
A Bidjar, hand-knotted carpet from India.No longer availableDim. 170 x 240 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461NatanEen vintage lederen handtas, gemerkt Natan. Binnen
A vintage leather handbag, marked Natan. InsideNo longer availableDim. 17 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#655Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.
Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#477Lima Atlas“Pennsylvania”. Een lot van 2 N schaal locomotieven; Atlas 2103 “PRR” en Brawa “Life Like”, in originele verpakking. En 5 N schaal wagons, waarvan 3 Lima; “32 0303, 32 0345, 32 0342” en 2 Atlas; “2624” in originele verpakking, en 1 los.
"Pennsylvania." A lot of 2 N scale locomotives; Atlas 2103 "PRR" and Brawa "Life Like", in original packaging. And 5 N scale wagons, including 3 Lima; "32 0303, 32 0345, 32 0342" and 2 Atlas; "2624" in original packaging, and 1 loose.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#547Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.
A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#173Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.
Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.No longer availableDim. 79 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#290Een armband bestaande uit zilveren muntjes van 50 centimes met beeldenaar van Albert I evenals een ring bezet met een munt van 1 roepie d.d. 1919.
A bracelet made of silver coins of 50 centimes portraying Albert I, and a ring set with a coin of 1 rupee dated 1919.No longer availableDim. 46,50 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#414Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010“Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.
"Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#41Een bronzen beeld van een paard, naar P.J. Mène.
A bronze sculpture of a horse, after P.J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#327RicoEen vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.
A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

