Other lots in this auction
-
#546Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.
A solid oak extendable table with round legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 130 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#447Een Chinees porseleinen schaal met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain bowl with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#550Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#58Weber & CostelloEen vintage 12-inch globe met aluminium vliegtuig. Gemerkt “Made by Weber Costello Co, Chicago Heights Illinois”.
A vintage 12-inch globe with aluminum airplane. Marked "Made by Weber Costello Co, Chicago Heights Illinois".No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569“Tweekoppige vogel”. Een schilderij op papier, Canadees ethnische kunst, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two-headed bird" - A painting on paper, Canadian ethnic art, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#688Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#515Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#366Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.
A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.No longer availableDim. 34 x 100 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#466Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 200 x 200 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#561Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#67Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


