#398Een paar Vietnamees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor.
A pair of Vietnamese porcelain vases with figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#294Marie Larmoyer“Stilleven met Cyclamen en Azalea’s.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Cyclamens and Azaleas." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#617Een groen geglazuurde Chinese keramische jardinière, schilferschade en een gebroken/gelijmde voet.
#573Een lot van 27 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth. George VI, Australië, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elisabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 stuks 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Eeuwfeest, 1959. 50 ct Autralië 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. En 15 kleinere waarden. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australië, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.
A lot of 27 coins from Commonwealth countries. George VI, Australia, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elizabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 pieces 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Centennial, 1959. 50 ct Australia 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. And 15 smaller denominations. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australia, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#560Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#46Een antieke eikenhouten ladder met 9 treden.
An antique oak ladder with 9 steps.No longer availableDim. h 232 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#390Een lot van 22 munten uit Oostenrijk. 100 Schilling. 640/1000 23,93 g. 1975, Vertrag, Strauss, 100 J. Schilling, Olympiade, Winterspiele x2, 1976, 200 J. Burgtheater, 1000 J. Kärnten, Nestroy, 1977, 1200 J. Kremsmünster, 900 J. Höhen Salzburg, Hall, 1978, 1100 J. Villach, 700 J. Gmunden, Arlberg, 700 j. Slach Durnkrug, 1979, 200 J. Innviertel, 700 J. Wiener Neustadt, Festspiele Bregenz, Int. Zentrum Wien, 1980, 25 J. Vertrag.
A lot of 22 coins from Austria. 100 Schilling. 640/1000 23.93 g. 1975, Vertrag, Strauss, 100 J. Schilling, Olympics, Winter Games x2, 1976, 200 J. Burgtheater, 1000 J. Carinthia, Nestroy, 1977, 1200 J. Kremsmünster, 900 J. Salzburg Heights, Hall, 1978, 1100 J. Villach, 700 J. Gmunden, Arlberg, 700 J. Durnkrug Battle, 1979, 200 J. Innviertel, 700 J. Wiener Neustadt, Bregenz Festivals, Int. Center Vienna, 1980, 25 J. Treaty.No longer availableDim. Ag. Brut. 526,46 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.No longer availableDim. 57 x 87 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200