• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een bronzen putti op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.
Dim. h 11,5 (20,5) cm
SKU: 2210240021.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #343
    Gouda Holland

    Een meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken schaal met florale motieven, gemerkt Corona Gouda Holland. Genummerd 1868. Circa 1900.

    A multi-colored glazed earthenware bowl with floral motifs, marked Corona Gouda Holland. Numbered 1868. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 7.5 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #460

    Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.

    A golden coin. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Lot A, in French.
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #279

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #477

    Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.

    A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.
    Dim. 85 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #18
    Sparklets London

    Een art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.

    An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse

    “Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Franz Courtens

    “Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #448

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain tulip vase, blue and white with floral decoration.
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #572
    Oleg Dergatchov

    “Nude - I” Litho op papier. Genummerd 2/45. Gedateerd 1991. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Nude - I” Lithograph on paper. Numbered 2/45. Dated 1991. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 12,5 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #440

    8 zilveren munten, telkens 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Bef. 1865 Met punt. Leopold II, 5 Bef. 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.

    8 silver coins, each 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Francs 1865 with dot. Leopold II, 5 Francs 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.
    Dim. 200 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 360
  • #177

    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #539

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met bruin-oker decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with brown-ocher decoration.
    Dim. 220 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00