Een bronzen putti op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.
Dim. h 11,5 (20,5) cm
SKU: 2210240021.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #296

    Een houten wandkistje met 8 kleine laden en klep bovenaan.

    A wooden wall cabinet with 8 small drawers and a top flap.
    Dim. 22 x 83 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #673

    Een lot van 2 Afrikaans uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 speertje manco. En bijgevoegd 1 buste.

    A lot of 2 African carved ebony figurines, one missing a spear. Also included is 1 bust.
    Dim. 50 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #28
    Editions Atlas Tintin

    Tintin, Editions Atlas. Een lot van 2 miniatuur autootjes uit de Kuifje reeks; “Objectif Lune” & “Tintin au Congo”, in originele doos. Bijgevoegd printje op papier.

    Tintin, Editions Atlas. A lot of 2 miniature cars from the Tintin series; "Destination Moon" & "Tintin in the Congo", in original box. Includes small paper print.
    Dim. 7 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #196
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #103
    A. Moreau

    "Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #652

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #261

    Een Art Deco presentatie dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverd kader.

    An Art Deco presentation tray with beveled mirror and silver-plated frame.
    Dim. 78 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #529
    Tabriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.
    Dim. 308 x 202 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #287
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1914 - 1995

    A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #332
    GIEN

    Een vaas met handvaten in de vorm van dolfijnen, met verguld en turkoois decor “Bernard”.

    A vase with handles in the shape of dolphins, with gilded and turquoise decoration "Bernard".
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00