• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een bronzen putti op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.
Dim. h 11,5 (20,5) cm
SKU: 2210240021.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #208
    Ch. Field Haviland Limoges

    Een 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #223

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #626

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #513

    Twee zilveren munten. Zuid-Afrika, Kruger, 5 Sh. Dubbele dissel en id. Enkele dissel. Ag 925/1000 28,28 g.

    Two silver coins. South Africa, Kruger, 5 Sh. Double yoke and single yoke. Ag 925/1000 28.28 g.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #352
    Duchin Creation
    Period: 1944 - 1950

    Een zilveren kandelaar, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. Met verzwaarde voet.

    A silver candlestick, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. With weighted base.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99
    Josef Becker
    Period: 1854-1928

    “Een man met een druppeltje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a tear." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #32

    “Moeder en kind op stoel.” Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1913.

    "Mother and child on chair." Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1913.
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #431

    Een Art Nouveau vaasje van glaspasta in Legras stijl. Onderaan genummerd 6060.

    An Art Nouveau vase made of glass paste in the style of Legras. Numbered 6060 at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct. En een centrale robijn 1,02 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct and a central ruby of 1.02 ct.
    Dim. 3,18 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #424
    Calvin Waller Burnett

    “Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632
    Anton Pieck
    Period: 1895-1987

    “Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.

    "Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00