Other lots in this auction
-
#343Gouda HollandEen meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken schaal met florale motieven, gemerkt Corona Gouda Holland. Genummerd 1868. Circa 1900.
A multi-colored glazed earthenware bowl with floral motifs, marked Corona Gouda Holland. Numbered 1868. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#460Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.
A golden coin. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Lot A, in French.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#279“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.
A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.No longer availableDim. 85 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#18Sparklets LondonEen art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.
An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242Franz Courtens“Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#448Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572Oleg Dergatchov“Nude - I” Litho op papier. Genummerd 2/45. Gedateerd 1991. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Nude - I” Lithograph on paper. Numbered 2/45. Dated 1991. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4408 zilveren munten, telkens 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Bef. 1865 Met punt. Leopold II, 5 Bef. 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.
8 silver coins, each 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Francs 1865 with dot. Leopold II, 5 Francs 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.No longer availableDim. 200 gEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#539Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met bruin-oker decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with brown-ocher decoration.No longer availableDim. 220 x 130 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


