Other lots in this auction
-
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#696Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.
An oak console with acanthus leaves.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#433Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3,99 g.
A gold coin South Africa. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#491Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#452Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922-2010)“Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.
"Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#179Jacobus KraanenPeriod: 1903-1973“Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#660Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 125 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#328Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#591Een Afrikaans houten voorouderbeeld.
An African wooden ancestor figure.No longer availableDim. h 50,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,18 ct. G SI.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 ct. G SI.No longer availableDim. 2,18 gEstimate: € 400 / 500


