• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een bronzen putti op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.
Dim. h 11,5 (20,5) cm
SKU: 2210240021.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #214

    A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
    Dim. 72 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #543

    Een lot van 38 munten uit Oostenrijk. Franz-Joseph I, 6 Kreuzer 1849, 1 Kreuzer 1851, 1/4 Kreuzer 1851, 1 Gulden 1860, 1887, Ag 900/1000, 1/4 fl 1858, Ag 520/1000, 10 Kreuzer 1869 Ag 400/1000, K Kronen 1900 900/1000 24 g, 2 fl 1879 Jubileum Ag 900/1000 12 g, 1 Kr 1893, 1900, 1908, 1912, 1913, 1914, 2 x 1915, alle 835/1000 5 g, 5 Kr Jubileum 1908 900/1000 24 g, 2 Kr 1913 835/1000 10 g. 1 Thaler Maria Theresia 1780-2024 833/1000 28 g.En 18 kleinere waarden vanaf Franz Joseph I tot Schillings van 1(..)

    A lot of 38 coins from Austria including various denominations minted during the reign of Franz Joseph I, ranging from 1849 to 1947.
    Estimate: € 320 / 400
  • #19

    “Heuvelvallei met meer.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Scheur in het doek, midden rechts.

    "Hill valley with lake." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Tear in the canvas, middle right.
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #637

    Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.

    A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #319
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.
    Dim. 68 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #461

    “Navagraha”, een in massief hout gesculpteerd poortfragment uit Indië. Vermoedelijk 18e eeuws.

    "Navagraha", a solid wood carved gate fragment from India. Presumably from the 18th century.
    Dim. 37 x 22 x 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #262
    C. De Cock

    “Rivierzicht met schepen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River view with ships". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58,5 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #662

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #485

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #287
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1914 - 1995

    A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #162
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #470

    Estimate: € 320 / 400

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00