Een bronzen putti op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.
Dim. h 11,5 (20,5) cm
SKU: 2210240021.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #127
    Steiff, Germany

    Een Steiff 420825, zwarte Mohair Teddybär, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, met certificaat.

    A Steiff 420825, black Mohair Teddy Bear, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, with certificate.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #464
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '96 at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse

    “Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #629
    Françoise Deberdt
    Period: 1934 -

    "Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #379
    Achille Cools

    “Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 11,5 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #417
    Mon van Genechten
    Period: 1903-1974

    “Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”

    "Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #632
    Anton Pieck
    Period: 1895-1987

    “Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.

    "Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #229
    Floris Jespers

    “Havenzicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 10/20.

    "Havenzicht". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 10/20.
    Dim. 13 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #499

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt bidtapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted prayer carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 175 x 107 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #119
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00