Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen putti op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.
Een bronzen putti op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.
Dim. h 11,5 (20,5) cm
SKU: 2210240021.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #526

    Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #696

    Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.

    An oak console with acanthus leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 240 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #433

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3,99 g.

    A gold coin South Africa. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #491

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #179
    Jacobus Kraanen
    Period: 1903-1973

    “Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #660

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #328

    Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.

    A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #591

    Een Afrikaans houten voorouderbeeld.

    An African wooden ancestor figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #577

    Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.

    A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #175

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,18 ct. G SI.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 ct. G SI.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,18 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More