Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
SKU: 2502250536.
Categories: Brons, Design/vintage, Mineraal, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #536
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #317

    Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.

    A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #549
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #561

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #286

    Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.

    A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #248

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225

    Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.

    A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #283
    Flos

    “Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.

    "Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #208

    “Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.

    "Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564

    Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #553

    Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.

    A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #357

    Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.

    A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #503
    Murano

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #215
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #186
    Leo Galli

    “Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.

    "Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 57 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #559

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #306

    Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.

    A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #307

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.

    A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #157

    Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #541

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #542
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    “Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265

    Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #155

    “Reforme Urgente, Pitcher in Barbotine”. Een porseleinen karaf. Onderaan genummerd 741.

    "Urgent Reform, Barbotine Pitcher." A porcelain carafe. Numbered 741 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #120

    Wilhelmina 1932. Een gouden munt van 10 Gulden. Au 900/1000.

    Wilhelmina 1932. A gold coin of 10 Guilders. Au 900/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6.74 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 520
  • #438

    Een bronzen panter naar een voorbeeld van Bugatti.

    A bronze panther inspired by Bugatti.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 49 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #48

    Een tafellamp met koperen voet en een Tiffany stijl kap met florale motieven.

    A table lamp with a copper base and a Tiffany style shade with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #184

    “The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.

    "The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #87

    Een lot van 10 zilveren en 6 verzilverde snuisterijtjes bestaande uit 3 lepels; een hoefijzervormige bladwijzer, een riksha, een bedeltje in de vorm man een huisje en een broche met vogels helemaal in zilver, 125 gram samen. Een inktpot, naamkaarthouder en kurkenstop met zilveren delen. Toegevoegd 2 kaders, 2 bedeltjes, een kurkenstop en een rammelaar, verzilverd en mogelijks zilver.

    A lot of 10 silver and 6 silver-plated trinkets including 3 spoons; a horseshoe-shaped bookmark, a rickshaw, a charm in the shape of a man and a house, and a brooch with birds all in silver, 125 grams in total. An inkwell, a business card holder, and a cork stopper with silver parts. Additionally, 2 frames, 2 charms, a cork stopper, and a rattle, silver-plated and possibly silver.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm (ronde kader)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #43

    Een appel van wit marmer op een zwart marmeren sokkeltje.

    An apple made of white marble on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #250

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en twee grijze parels.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct. and two grey pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9.86 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #25

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,62 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #574

    Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.

    A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #453

    Twee borden van Chinees porselein, het ene met Canton decor, het andere onderaan gemerkt.

    Two plates of Chinese porcelain, one with Canton decoration, the other marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #455
    Philippe Starck Aleph

    "Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.

    "Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #161

    “Beeldje van een zittende man”. Terracotta. Frankrijk XIXde eeuw.

    "Sculpture of a seated man". Terracotta. France 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling vr. 21 & zat. 22 februari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More