Similar lots by type
-
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#401Gustave Van VaerenberghPeriod: 1873 - 1927Een buste van een jongedame, marmer en verguld brons, gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.
A bust of a young lady, marble and gilt bronze, signed G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#171Yves Lohé‘Vrouwelijk torso’, een beeld van brons en meerkleurig glas. Getekend; Lohé. Met certificaat.
'Female torso', a sculpture of bronze and multicolored glass. Signed; Lohé. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#148A. Gaudez'La Fortune Récompense le Travail', een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Getekend A. Gaudez. De lauwerkrans is manco.
'The Fortune Rewards the Work', a patinated bronze sculpture. Signed; A. Gaudez. The laurel wreath is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#509Een Art Deco hanglamp met gemarmerde glazen blakers. 1 blaker heeft enkele bartjes en een stukje is manco.
An Art Deco pendant light with marbled glass shades. 1 shade has a few chips and a piece is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 72, Ø 72 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#523Avalokiteśvara Bodhisattva, Boeddha met 10 gezichten en duizend armen. Een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje.
Avalokitesvara Bodhisattva, Buddha with 10 faces and a thousand arms. A patinated bronze statue.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#418“Danseres met bal”. Een art deco beeldje van verguld brons en celluloid op onyxen voetstuk.
"Dancer with ball." An Art Deco statue of gilded bronze and celluloid on an onyx base.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#229Een vintage luchter van koper en kristal. Aan de onderste ring is 1 pegel manco en aan de kroon zitten twee elementen los.
A vintage chandelier of copper and crystal. One pendant missing on the lower ring and two elements detached from the crown.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137“Jonge vrouw met luit”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel naar Auguste Moreau. Draagt handtekening.
"Young woman with lute", a bronze sculpture on a marble base after Auguste Moreau. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#88“Jezus Christus”, een bronzen Christus aan een koperen kruis, vroeg 20ste eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Jesus Christ," a bronze Christ on a copper cross, early 20th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 69 x 40.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#578Een bronzen tafellamp met glazen blaker in de vorm van een vlam.
A bronze table lamp with a glass candle holder in the shape of a flame.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#389Een bronzen zeemeermin met een grote gouden parel in schelp. Getekend; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Onderstel van een salontafel, blad is manco.
A bronze mermaid with a large golden pearl in a shell. Signed; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Base of a coffee table, top is missing.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 64, D 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498‘Wandelend figuur met stootkar’, een Afrikaans bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
'Walking figure with handcart', an African bronze statue. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 36, L 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#188‘Knielend naakt met boek’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje. Getekend A. Puttemans.
'Kneeling nude with book', a patinated bronze figurine. Signed; A. Puttemans.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#79Een staande lamp op mobiele voet, vintage medisch materiaal.
A standing lamp on mobile base, vintage medical equipment.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 158-222 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#583Een oude koperen scheepslamp. Met ketting en plafondplaat.
An old copper ship's lamp. With chain and ceiling plate.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een Chinoiserie tafellamp in Hollywood Regency stijl, hout en keramiek.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in Hollywood Regency style, wood and ceramic.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Raf VerjansPeriod: °1935“Face”, een beeldhouwwerk in brons. Getekend.
"Face", a bronze sculpture. Signed: Verjans Raf.No longer availableDim. 20/20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#185Een hanglamp met centraal een glazen coupe en drie lichtpunten.
A hanging lamp with a central glass bowl and three light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Georges Flips‘Zeilboot’, een abstract bronzen beeld op een zwarte marmeren voet. Getekend.
'Sailboat', an abstract bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Flips.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#199‘Jonge vrouw naast de spiegel’, een aquarel. Getekend; H. Richir.
"Young woman next to the mirror", a watercolor. Signed; H. Richir.No longer availableDim. 45/29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#276Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met smeedijzer beslag en één lade. Spaanse stijl.
A solid wood side table with wrought iron fittings and one drawer. Spanish style.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 60, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314Bruynseels“Vier diverse straatzichten”, gouache op papier, 3 x gesigneerd Bruynseels.
"Four diverse street views", gouache on paper, 3x signed by Bruynseels.No longer availableDim. 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Raphael Nannini“Napoleon I”. Een bronzen borstbeeld met donkerbruin patina op groengeaderde marmeren basis. Gesigneerd.
"Napoleon I". A bronze bust with dark brown patina on a green-veined marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. H 47 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#266Een crapaud zeteltje met groen velours bekleed. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A small armchair with green velvet upholstery. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#295Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.
A hand-knotted carpet with wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 148 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569Gerard Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed G. Cox.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#575Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.
An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#573Een set van twee theekopjes met schoteltjes. Van blauw-wit en meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Het meerkleurig setje heeft een haarlijn.
A set of two teacups with saucers. Made of blue and white and multicolored Chinese porcelain. The multicolored set has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#290Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,47 gEstimate: € 400 / 500


