Similar lots by type
-
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#183Een lot filigraanzilver bestaande uit oorbellen, broches en hangertjes, toegevoegd 2 zilveren ringen bezet met turkoois.
A lot of filigree silver consisting of earrings, brooches, and pendants, added with 2 silver rings set with turquoise.No longer availableDim. 20 gram (filigrain)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Een lot van 4 antieke haardstenen, 3 uit gebakken klei en 1 plaasteren, diverse motieven.
A lot of 4 antique firebacks, 3 made of baked clay and 1 plaster, various motifs.No longer availableDim. 7 x 14.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#330Twee Afrikaanse maskers, het kleine masker met koper gedecoreerd, Salampasu, Congo en een groter masker met witte accenten.
Two African masks, the small mask decorated with copper, Salampasu, Congo and a larger mask with white accents.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een zilveren buideltje gemerkt A925 (helft van slotje manco) en een zilveren/verzilverde suikertang gemerkt 5PM.
A varied lot consisting of a silver purse marked A925 (half of clasp missing) and a silver/plated sugar tongs marked 5PM.No longer availableDim. l 10.5 cm (suikertang)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een antiek popje, porseleinen gezicht met 3 gezichten en toegevoegd een porseleinen poppenhoofd, made in Germany.
An antique doll, with a porcelain face featuring 3 expressions, accompanied by an additional porcelain doll head, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#212“Holy Bible”, een 19e eeuwse bijbel met lederen kaft en koperen sluiting/hoeken. Toegevoegd Alle de Werken van Flavius Josephus.
"Holy Bible", a 19th century Bible with leather cover and copper closure/corners. Includes All the Works of Flavius Josephus.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#535Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske. Rode reeks, vier kleuren. Nummers 67 tot en met 120 (83, 93, 97, 103, 104, 117, 119 dubbel. Redelijke tot goede staat. 61 stuks.
Suske and Wiske. Red series, four colors. Numbers 67 to 120 (83, 93, 97, 103, 104, 117, 119 double. Reasonable to good condition. 61 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#189Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde zilveren poederdoos met initialen D S. 75 gram.
A richly decorated silver powder box with initials D S. 75 grams.No longer availableDim. h 3 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#447Een vaas met massief zilveren omhulsel, Brunel Preziosi D’Autore, 999‰ zilver, met een decor geinspireerd op het oude Rome.
A vase with a solid silver casing, Brunel Preziosi D’Autore, 999‰ silver, featuring a design inspired by ancient Rome.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#634RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#173MärklinPeriod: 1935Een Märklin 1101/07R opwindbare modelauto. Het model is gebaseerd op de Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. Werkend! Spatborden manco en niet originele sleutel.
A Märklin 1101/07R wind-up model car. Based on the Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. In working condition! Missing fenders and non-original key.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#155Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#188Een zilveren doosje met opschrift ‘Souvenir de E. Van Cauwenberghs Notaire à F. De Deken. 100 gram.
A silver box with the inscription 'Souvenir de E. Van Cauwenberghs Notary to F. De Deken. 100 grams.'No longer availableDim. 2.3 x9.3 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een zilveren houder voor een notitieboekje met potlood gedecoreerd met de buste van Napoleon en hierin mini foto’s van deze man. 15 gram bruto.
A silver holder for a notebook with a pencil decorated with the bust of Napoleon and mini photos of the man inside. 15 grams gross.No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 3.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#157“Lanterna magica”, een 19e eeuwse projector, A.H. Baird, scientific instrument maker, Edinburgh?
"Lantern magica", a 19th-century projector, A.H. Baird, scientific instrument maker, Edinburgh.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 x 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#26810 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).
10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450
Other lots in this auction
-
#391Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.
Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#175Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een diamant van +- 1
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a diamond of approximately 1 carat.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#567MeurisseEen vernikkeld metalen beeld van een brullende leeuw. Getekend; Meurisse.
A nickel-plated metal sculpture of a roaring lion. Signed: Meurisse.No longer availableDim. Lengte 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Eugène Van MieghemPeriod: 1875-1930‘Vrachtschip aan de kade’. Een monochrome ets door Eugeen Van Mieghem. Gemonogrammeerd binnen de plaat; EVM.
'Freighter at the quay', a monochrome etching by Eugeen Van Mieghem. Signed within the plate; EVM.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf Genève, veritable montre Chemin de Fer, in beschermdoos, gedateerd 16-02-1910.
A pocket watch, Roskopf Genève, genuine Railway watch, in protective case, dated 16-02-1910.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#621Een gefineerde houten commode met 3 laden.
A veneered wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 125 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.
A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#55Een kristallen karaf met zilveren schenkdeel, Austro-Hongaars gemerkt. Circa 1900.
A crystal decanter with silver spout, Austro-Hungarian marked. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 25 cm 800‰Estimate: € 50 / 75 -
#260Een halssnoer met gekleurde parels en bruine barokparels met zilveren slot.
A necklace with colored pearls and brown baroque pearls with a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L:31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17Een paar barokke wandlampen van kunststof, gevormd als dubbele kandelaars, gemonteerd op een goudkleurige tak.
A pair of Baroque wall lamps made of plastic, shaped like double candle holders mounted on a gold-colored branch.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548Een set van drie koperen scheepslampen. Bakboord, stuurboord en toplicht.
A set of three copper ship lamps. Port, starboard, and masthead light.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#7Amphora, AustriaEen art deco vaas van meerkleurig aardewerk met bloemendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt en genummerd 15071.
An art deco vase made of multicolored ceramic with embossed floral decoration. Marked and numbered 15071.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

