Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.
Dim. h 24 cm
SKU: 2210240101.
Category: Brons.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #101
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #131
    Georges Marie Valentin Bareau
    Period: 1866-1931

    “Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.

    "Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #161

    Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #467

    Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.

    A bronze Buddha bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #247
    Maurice Frécourt

    Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.

    A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 8 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #153

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #128

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #103
    A. Moreau

    “Haasje over”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #43

    “Engelse jachthond”, een bronzen beeldje, niet gesigneerd.

    "English hunting dog," a bronze sculpture, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #137

    Een bronzen beeld van een struisvogel bereden door een cherubijn met samoerai zwaard en schild in hand.

    A bronze statue of an ostrich ridden by a cherub with a samurai sword and shield in hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #401

    Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.

    A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #214

    Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.

    A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #207
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #121

    Een bronzen beeld van een jongeman met druivenmand.

    A bronze statue of a young man with a basket of grapes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #171

    Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.

    A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #81

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Cupido op globe.

    A bronze statue of a Cupid on a globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #113

    Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #458

    Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.

    A bronze statue of a camel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #628

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.

    A bronze statue of two hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.

    A bronze sculpture of a golfer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #203

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Other lots in this auction

  • #523

    Drie Duitse penningen. Z.g. Städte Dukaten. Oberwesel, Neustadt, Freudenstadt 1968. Au 18 kt of 22 kt.

    Three German medals. So-called City Ducats. Oberwesel, Neustadt, Freudenstadt 1968. Gold 18k or 22k.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 800
  • #610

    Een zilveren munt uit Frankrijk. 50 francs, 1975, Ag 925/1000 60 g.

    A silver coin from France. 50 francs, 1975, Ag 925/1000 60 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #510

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #194

    Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #108
    A.C.F

    Een paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.

    A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #98

    Een lot van 3 vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten bestaalde uit 2 olielampjes en een potje met deksel. Het kleinste olielampje is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 3 presumably ancient Roman finds consisting of 2 oil lamps and a jar with lid. The smallest oil lamp is broken/repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #400

    Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.

    A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #295

    Een lot van 9 lp’s in het overwegend elektronische gènre van de jaren 80 bestaande uit: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (gescheurde hoes) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY en Cocteau Twins, Treasure.

    A lot of 9 LPs predominantly in the electronic genre from the 1980s including: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (torn cover) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self-titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY and Cocteau Twins, Treasure.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #109
    E. Godfroy

    “Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.

    "Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #269
    Arthur Van Battel
    Period: 1870-1963

    “Bosdreef”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932. Met verso label.

    "Wooded Path". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1932 at the bottom. With label on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #491

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #303

    Zes albums met ingebonden nummers van Robbedoes. Albums 25 (> 8/7/1948), 28 (< 6/1949), 39 (> 3/1/1952), 51 (>9/1/1955), 64 (>2/1/1958), 87 (>3/1/1963). Zeer sletig.

    Six albums with bound copies of Spirou. Albums 25 (> 8/7/1948), 28 (< 6/1949), 39 (> 3/1/1952), 51 (>9/1/1955), 64 (>2/1/1958), 87 (>3/1/1963). Very neat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More