Similar lots by type
-
#93Studio Artis
Een tinnen wijwatervat met decoratie van moeder en kind.
A pewter holy water font with decoration of mother and child.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#271
Een pickmand met bordjes, bestek en bekers voor vier personen. Nieuwstaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 € -
#156Crystal Maastricht
Een paar kleine vaasjes in gegoten kristal, blauw en mauve in de massa.
A few small vases in molded crystal, blue and mauve in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#203Jacques
“Historisch overzicht van de locomotief.” Een plakboek, volledig.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 € -
#66Goebel, Germany
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
"Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#95
Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#72
Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#106Lladro
“De conversatie.” Porseleinen beeldje, gedateerd 1980.
“The conversation.” Porcelain figurine, dated 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#24
Een kunstbronzen Tibetaans, ceremoniële dolk, “Phurba”.
An artificial bronze Tibetan, ceremonial dagger, "Phurba".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#77
Een mondgeblazen blauw glazen vaasje met sporen van kleur onderaan.
A mouth-blown blue glass vase with traces of color at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97
Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24/28 -
#115Val Saint Lambert
Een paar kandelaars met vier lichtpunten van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
pair of four-light candlesticks in clear cut crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 9,5 cmEstimate: € 30/45 -
#274
Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, met onderwerp: De vlaamse primitieven, Willink, Ensor, Breitner en Rembrandt.
A lot of 5 art books, with subject: The Flemish Primitives, Willink, Ensor, Breitner and Rembrandt.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#88Viners of Sheffield
Een verzilverd metalen theepotje.
A silver plated metal teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#159
Een bronzen beeldje van een paard, vroeg 20e eeuws, naar Tang dynastie.
A bronze figurine of a horse, early 20th century, after the Tang dynasty.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#125
“Diploma Aartsbroederschap van O.L.V. van het H. Hart. Druk op papier.
“Diploma Archfraternity of Our Lady of the Sacred Heart. Press on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 15/20
Other lots in this auction
-
#35Maastricht.
Een serie van twaalf aardewerken dessertborden met decors uit de campagnes van Napoleon I. Randen in vlechtwerkimitatie. Onderaan gemerkt, omstreeks 1900.
A series of twelve earthenware dessert plates with decorations from the campaigns of Napoleon I. Edges in imitation wickerwork. Marked on the bottom, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. Ø: 19 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#155
Een lot van 3 vintage poppen mid 19e eeuws.
A lot of 3 vintage dolls from the mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#176
lot van aardewerken kommetje met daarin 15-tal stenen balletjes van divers formaat, bijgevoegd eivormig balletje uit gekleurde mineraal steen, gepolijst
lot of earthenware bowl containing 15 stone balls of various sizes, included egg-shaped ball of colored mineral stone, polishedNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#207
Een blikken speelgoedkeukentje en een plastic flipperspel.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 € -
#9
Een paar Chinees porseleinen kommen, versierd met bloemdecor en wapenschilden “Overijsel” / “Groningen”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, decorated with floral decoration and coats of arms "Overijsel" / "Groningen". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 8 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#235Hutschenreuther
Theeserviesje van blauw en zilvergekleurd porselein. Theepot, melkpot, suikerpot, zes kopjes en zes schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H: 5-25 cm -
#90Van Gestel
“Koning Boudewijn”. Offsetdruk. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"King Baudouin". offset printing. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#189Murano
Een lot bestaande uit 3 glazen schalen, waarvan 1 gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 3 glass bowls, 1 of which is marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 12 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#104
Een vergulde bronzen jardinière, stijl barok met puti’s. Schaal ontbreekt. Meerdere herstellingen.
A gilded bronze jardinière, baroque style with putis. Scale is missing. Multiple repairs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 16,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#2
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#265
Een lot van tien verschillende beeldjes van meerkleurig kunststof, biscuit en porselein.
Un lot de dix figurines différentes en plastique multicolore, biscuit et porcelaine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 3 - 22 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#230
Een houten gatelegg table, eind 1800. Met gedraaide poten en twee opklapbare zijkanten. Blad moet opnieuw aangehecht worden.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 72 x 160 cm