Similar lots by type
-
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met één robijntje en pareltjes.
A 14 karat yellow gold brooch set with one small ruby and pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,78 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000
Other lots in this auction
-
#525Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 129/198 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#613Jenny WinstanleyEen lot van drie poezenbeeldjes van geglazuurd aardewerk met glazen oogjes. Getekend J. Winstanley, England.
A lot of three glazed ceramic cat figurines with glass eyes. Signed J. Winstanley, England.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 6-17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269Frognier“Amsterdam”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Amsterdam". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#487LimogesEen 66-delig porseleinen servies, Limoges France, A. Lanternier & Co.Bestaande uit 21 platte borden, 7 diepe borden, 13 dessertborden, 3 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 grote kom, 9 schalen/schaaltjes en een gebakschaal op voet.
A 66-piece porcelain dinner service, Limoges France, A. Lanternier & Co.Including 21 dinner plates, 7 soup plates, 13 dessert plates, 3 tureens, 2 sauce boats, 1 large bowl, 9 bowls/dishes, and a footed cake plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 33cm (ronde schaal)Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#570Een klassieke zakhorloge in etui. Gemerkt. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.
A classic pocket watch in case. Marked. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#253Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vaasjes van VSL kristal. Groen en roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two organically shaped vases made of VSL crystal. Colored in green and pink hues.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#630Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.
A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#51Yves LohePeriod: 1947 - ....Bronzen sculptuur met meerkleurige glazen paardenkop, gesigneerd Lohe.
Bronze sculpture with multicolored glass horse head, signed Lohe.No longer availableDim. 37 x 38 x 20 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#302René Engelen‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; R. Engelen.
'Flower vase', oil on paper. Signed; R. Engelen.No longer availableDim. 65/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#383Een organisch gevormde vaas van Murano glaspasta. Met luchtbellen en blauwe accenten in de massa.
An organically shaped vase made of Murano glass paste. With air bubbles and blue accents throughout the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#619Roland Topor‘Pinokkio’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend Topor. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 90 exemplaren.
'Pinocchio', a color lithograph. Signed: Topor. Number 51 out of an edition of 90 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


