Similar lots by type
-
#418“Danseres met bal”. Een art deco beeldje van verguld brons en celluloid op onyxen voetstuk.
"Dancer with ball." An Art Deco statue of gilded bronze and celluloid on an onyx base.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#498‘Wandelend figuur met stootkar’, een Afrikaans bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
'Walking figure with handcart', an African bronze statue. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 36, L 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#188‘Knielend naakt met boek’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje. Getekend A. Puttemans.
'Kneeling nude with book', a patinated bronze figurine. Signed; A. Puttemans.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#555WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen dienblad, drakenkoppen aan de handvatten, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated metal tray, dragon head handles, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 5 x 59 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#75WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#427Een Saksisch porseleinen coupe gedragen door twee jonge edellieden, gemerkt met een R.
A Saxon porcelain bowl carried by two young noblemen, marked with an R.No longer availableDim. 22 x 49 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#428Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#230Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 26 kleine briljanten en twee parels.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 26 small brilliant-cut diamonds and two pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 7,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#508Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas en een bonbonnière, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase and a bonbonniere, red in the mass colored.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437Een houten sigarenkistje, ingelegd met koper en twee soorten fineer.
A wooden cigar box, inlaid with copper and two types of veneer.No longer availableDim. 20 x 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#85SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#506Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleurs, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal pique fleur, colored blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#149Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#401Gustave Van VaerenberghPeriod: 1873 - 1927Een buste van een jongedame, marmer en verguld brons, gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.
A bust of a young lady, marble and gilt bronze, signed G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#451Georges Flips‘Zeilboot’, een abstract bronzen beeld op een zwarte marmeren voet. Getekend.
'Sailboat', an abstract bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Flips.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#407Een antieke cilindervormige houten koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.
An antique cylindrical wooden trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Een wereldbol/bar. Hout en kunststof.
A globe/bar. Wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 100, Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#365Een paar kristallen kelkvazen met pendeloques waarvan één met barst in de coupe.
A pair of crystal chalice vases with pendeloques, one of which has a crack in the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een Franse aardewerken barbotine jardinière met floraal decor, gemerkt.
A French earthenware barbotine jardinière with floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#68Steiff, GermanyVijf vintage pluche uilen, drie gemerkt Steiff, twee met de knop manco.
Five vintage plush owls, three marked Steiff, two missing the button.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#406Een gefineerde houten commode met 3 laden.
A veneered wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 125 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Ee paar fijne verguld bronzen kandelaars met getorste stammen en op driepoten versierd met drie porseleinen plaquettes in de geest van Sèvres. Vier lichtpunten voorzien van enkele dekseltjes.
A pair of fine gilt bronze candlesticks with twisted stems and three-legged bases adorned with three porcelain plaques in the style of Sèvres. Four light points with single covers.No longer availableDim. H. 30 vcmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#86Een verlengbare ronde eetkamertafel met een centrale vierpoot versierd met vossenkoppen.
An extendable round dining table with a central four-legged base decorated with fox heads.No longer availableDim. 115 x 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een paar vergulde bronzen kandelaars, vegetaal van vorm en gedragen door putti. Op elektriciteit.
A pair of gilded bronze candlesticks, vegetal in shape and supported by putti. Electrified.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#42Jacob SmitsEen niet complete map met 9 etsen door Jakob Smits (1, 5, 8, 9, 11, 15, 17, 21 en 23), uitgegeven door A. Van Campenhout, Brussel. Nr. 58 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
An incomplete folder with 9 etchings by Jakob Smits (1, 5, 8, 9, 11, 15, 17, 21, and 23), published by A. Van Campenhout, Brussels. Number 58 of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 24,50 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#17MoustierPeper-en zoutvat gedragen door een vrouw in klederdracht. Polychroom aardewerk, gemerkt en met datum 1792. Eén recipiënt gerestaureerd.
Salt and pepper shaker carried by a woman in traditional dress. Polychrome earthenware, marked and dated 1792. One container restored.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#423Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen famille rose borden, 18e/19e eeuws.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain famille rose plates, 18th/19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#155‘Hoornblazer met jachthonden’, een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld op zwarte marmeren voet. Naar A. Moreau.
'Horn player with hunting dogs', a patinated bronze art sculpture on a black marble base. After A. Moreau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 74 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#551Een porseleinen serveerschaal met decor van een zalm, gesigneerd Larue en achteraan gemerkt. Met verguld en florale randdecoratie.
A porcelain serving dish with a salmon decoration, signed Larue and marked on the back. With gilt and floral edge decoration.No longer availableDim. 33 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




