“Een brughuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
Wim De Paepe

"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
SKU: 2708240389.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #286

    A solid oak sideboard with superstructure, mirrored door with central oval mirror and sculpted details. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 250 x 126 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #170

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    Dim. 5,25 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #88

    Een verguld bronzen bureaustel met brievenhouder, inktpotten en lakzegelstempel in de vorm van een veer.

    A gilded bronze desk set with letter holder, inkpots, and seal stamp in the shape of a feather.
    Dim. 25 x 40 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #41
    J Hicks London

    Een antieke barometer met houten omkasting. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.

    An antique barometer with a wooden casing. Marked on the dial.
    Dim. 86 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Zicht op Antwerpen van op Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 30.5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279
    Pauline Van Poppel

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pauline Van Poppel en gedateerd 2-9-1910.

    "Flower still life with roses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pauline Van Poppel and dated 2-9-1910.
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #197
    Wiskemann

    Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.

    A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #549

    A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.
    Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #182
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1904 - 1989

    “Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

    "Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
    Dim. 43 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee parels van +- 1 cm.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pearls of approximately 1 cm.
    Dim. 6,83 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #482

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #722

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00