• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Een brughuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
Wim De Paepe

"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
SKU: 2708240389.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #262

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225

    A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 86 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #207

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #51
    Euphonia

    Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.

    An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #466

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt in blauw, terracotta en ecru.

    A hand-knotted rug in blue, terracotta, and ecru.
    Dim. 285 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #615

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #55
    Fabrik Karlsruhe

    “Souvenir de Mont Kemmel”. Een paar decoratieve O-bussen 1914-1918

    "Souvenir of Mont Kemmel." A pair of decorative shell casings 1914-1918.
    Dim. 21,5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #310
    Rado

    Een herenhorloge model ‘Ceramica’ - DiaStar in originele doos. 02677444.

    A men's watch model 'Ceramica' - DiaStar in original box. 02677444.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #475

    Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.

    A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.
    Dim. 50 x 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #52

    “Stadszicht Lier”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Cityscape Lier", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned illegibly.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #387

    Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.

    A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work.
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #118
    Steiff, Germany

    “Harlequin”. Een meerkleurig pluche teddybeer, gemerkt met oortag en label. Bijgevoegd plexi paneel met reklame print; “Steiff-Abteilung”.

    "Harlequin". A multicolored plush teddy bear, marked with ear tag and label. Includes a plexi panel with advertising print; "Steiff-Abteilung".
    Dim. 32 & 49 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00