“Een brughuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
Wim De Paepe

"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
SKU: 2708240389.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #637

    Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.

    Dim. 37 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #165

    A lot of Chinese traditional clothing, consisting of a pair of Manchu embroidered shoes 15 cm and 2 children's hats with various decorations.
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #65
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal glass vase with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 22,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #669

    A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #745

    Een rank houtgesculpteerd beeld vaan een Afrikaanse man met tropenhoed en aktentas.

    A slender wood-carved figure of an African man wearing a tropical hat and holding a briefcase.
    Dim. h 178 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #8

    Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.

    A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #487

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #711
    Murano

    Een lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.

    A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #491

    Een lot van 14 vintage Duits porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse merken; Hutschenreuther, Fürstenberg, Tirschenreuth & SKS.

    A lot of 14 vintage German porcelain decorative plates in a box. Various brands; Hutschenreuther, Fürstenberg, Tirschenreuth & SKS.
    Dim. Ø 21 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #708
    Märklin

    “3028 & 4028”. Een paar H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.

    "3028 & 4028". A pair of H0-scale rail cars, marked and in original box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #483

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.
    Dim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #6

    Een ovalen kastje in marqueterie en koperen details.

    An oval cabinet in marquetry with copper details.
    Dim. 66 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00