“Een brughuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
Wim De Paepe

"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
SKU: 2708240389.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #402
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    "Monnikenhof Hemiksem" & "Het Steen." An ink drawing on paper, signed and titled at the bottom. And an etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom and numbered 31/150.
    Dim. 20 x 29,5 & 14 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #66
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage commode met 2 schuifdeuren op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage chest of drawers with 2 sliding doors on a black painted base. Presumably by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #6

    Een ovalen kastje in marqueterie en koperen details.

    An oval cabinet in marquetry with copper details.
    Dim. 66 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #98
    Van de Perre

    Een terra cotta buste van Julius Caesar. Toegeschreven aan.

    A terra cotta bust of Julius Caesar. Attributed to.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #74

    “Aanbidding van de Wijzen”. Een vintage geweven doek naar het werk van P.P. Rubens.

    "Adoration of the Magi." A vintage woven cloth after the work of P.P. Rubens.
    Dim. 103 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #541
    Raymond De Meester De Betzenbroeck
    Period: 1904 - 1995

    “Mouflon”, een groot bronzen beeld van een dikhoornschaap op een rots. Gesigneerd Raymond De Meester.

    "Mouflon," a large bronze sculpture of a mouflon sheep on a rock. Signed by Raymond De Meester.
    Dim. 61 x 47 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #582

    Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 345 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #236

    Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

    A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.
    Dim. 104 x 116 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #227

    Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #377

    Een grote Afrikaanse bolvormige kruik in terracotta.

    A large African spherical terracotta jar.
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #453

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.
    Dim. 39 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #529
    Leonard Foujita

    "Régie R.F.", a color lithograph, signed in pencil by L. Foujita. Water damage at the bottom of the mat.
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00