Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Een brughuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
Wim De Paepe

“Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86

"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
SKU: 2708240389.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #290

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #554

    Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.

    A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #432

    “De baai van Napels”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek achter glas, gesigneerd Marino.

    "The Bay of Naples", a painting, oil on canvas behind glass, signed Marino.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een Engels mahoniehouten schrijfkistje, lederen schrijfmat met accenten in goudverf en monogram op een parelmoeren plaatje. Sleuteltje ontbreekt.

    An English mahogany writing box, leather writing surface with gold-painted accents and monogram on a mother-of-pearl plaque. Key is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 30 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #437

    Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.

    An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #114

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #598

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Republic F84G Thunderjet”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Republic F84G Thunderjet", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #208

    Een milieu-de-table met een haan en een kip onder onder een kristallen coupe. Gemerkt op de voet 800. Schilferschade aan het kristal en een blad los. Gewicht van het zilveren deel is 905 gram.

    A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #294
    Royal Albert Bone China

    “Moss Rose”. Een lot van 27-stuks porselein servies, onderaan gemerkt. Bestaande uit 6 kopjes, 18 schoteltjes en bordjes, koekjesschaaltje, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    "Moss Rose." A lot of 27 pieces of porcelain tableware, marked at the bottom. Consisting of 6 cups, 18 saucers and plates, biscuit plate, sugar bowl, and creamer.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #179
    Henri Van Melle
    Period: 1859-1930

    “Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #1

    Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.

    Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 x l 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More