Other lots in this auction
-
#708Märklin
“3028 & 4028”. Een paar H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.
"3028 & 4028". A pair of H0-scale rail cars, marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#326
Een retro hangzetel gebaseerd op de Egg Pod van Eero Aarnio.
A retro hanging chair based on the Egg Pod by Eero Aarnio.No longer availableDim. h 125 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533
“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking panther." A bronze statue based on a work by Bugatti on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#262
Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#670
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphire baguettes totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,90 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#89Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019
“Bloemstilleven met sinaasappels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with oranges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#610
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale madeiracitrine van +- 2,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Madeira citrine of approximately 2.53 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#93
Een vergulde zamakken klok onder een ovalen stolp met een beeld van een jonkvrouw met vogel.
A gilded zamak clock under an oval dome with a sculpture of a maiden with a bird.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Jos Beeck
“De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.
"The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.No longer availableDim. 87 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97
Zeven diverse poppen, waarvan twee op staander.
Sept poupées différentes, dont deux sur socle.No longer availableDim. H:17-cmEstimate: € 140 / 200 -
#95
Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#532Daniel Boucherie
“Liggend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Lying nude", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 30 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300