Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Een brughuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
Wim De Paepe

“Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86

"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
SKU: 2708240389.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #569
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #749
    Gres Cabochard

    Een factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A faceted glass and crystal factice. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #263

    Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.

    A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 149 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #478

    Een bronzen beeld van een luipaard, Benin, Yoruba.

    A bronze sculpture of a leopard, Benin, Yoruba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #191

    Een metalen Cabasset Italiaanse Helm (16de eeuw).

    A metal Cabasset Italian Helmet (16th century).
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #470

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #451
    Albert Anker Langenthal Suisse

    Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Albert Anker. Gemerkt Suisse Langenthal.

    A lot of 9 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Albert Anker. Marked Suisse Langenthal.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #231

    Een Europees enkelloops percussiegeweer. Diverse inscripties, 19e eeuw.

    A European single-barrel percussion gun. Various inscriptions, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #405

    Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.

    A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #750
    Artis-Historia

    Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.

    A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #277
    Wiskemann

    Een 3-ladig bestekkoffertje met verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen. Enkele serveerstukken onderste lade manco.

    A 3-drawer cutlery case with silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery for 12 people. Some serving pieces missing from bottom drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #161

    “Maria met kind”. Een 16e eeuws uit kalksteen gesculpteerd huisaltaar met beeldje.

    "Maria with child". A 16th-century carved limestone house altar with statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 19 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More