Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Een brughuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
Wim De Paepe

“Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86

"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
SKU: 2708240389.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #301

    Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.

    A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #93

    Een vergulde zamakken klok onder een ovalen stolp met een beeld van een jonkvrouw met vogel.

    A gilded zamak clock under an oval dome with a sculpture of a maiden with a bird.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #153

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #685

    Een grote roodkoperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt “Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen België”.

    A large red copper lantern. Marked at the top "Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen Belgium".
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #412
    ROHM

    Een vintage startpistool/alarmpistool, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.

    A vintage starting pistol/alarm pistol, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7.5 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #459
    A. Van Gijsch

    “Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Van Gijsch A.’.

    "Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Van Gijsch A.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

    A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #634

    Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.

    A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #353

    Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.

    A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #739

    Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

    A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #658
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 107 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 49 “Suske en Wiske”, 41 “De Rode Ridder”, 12 “Jerom”, 3 “Robert en Bertrand” en 2 “Bessy”, door Willy Vandersteen.

    A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More