“Een brughuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
Wim De Paepe

"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
SKU: 2708240389.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #281
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    “Wiskemann”. Een 106-delig bestek in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt OW. Bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorkjes, 12 soeplepels, 12 dessertlepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 6 kreeftenvorkjes, 1 pollepel, 1 serveerklem en een 2-delig slabestek.

    "Wiskemann." A 106-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked OW. Consisting of 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 6 lobster picks, 1 ladle, 1 serving tongs, and a 2-piece salad serving set.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #288
    Bibliothèque Omnium

    "Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique". Published by Hachette in 1923. Hardcover, 2 volumes. In-folio.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #563

    Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.

    A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.
    Dim. 167 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #715

    "Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #502
    Wies Peleman
    Period: 1922 - 2007

    "Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #185

    A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.
    Dim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #520

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with approximately 0.30 ct. of diamonds.
    Dim. 9,66 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #553

    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #36

    Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.

    An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.
    Dim. 56 x 111 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #561

    Een Indisch bronzen beeld van Guanyin.

    An Indonesian bronze sculpture of Guanyin.
    Dim. 131 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00