Other lots in this auction
-
#273Een zilveren bokaal met dubbele handgrepen, versierd met een guirlande- en Griekse sleutelrandmotief. Initialen gegraveerd "D.C.V.". 19de eeuw.
A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#713CedonEen lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.
A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#2C. Dratz“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Dratz.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. 45,5 & 42,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#145Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#396Een telefoontafeltje met 1 lade. Fineer van het blad vertoont barstjes.
A telephone table with 1 drawer. Veneer on the top shows some cracks.No longer availableDim. 58 x 61 x 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een rode koraal.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a red coral.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#740Artis-Historia“Steden van België”. Een lot van 11 Artis Historia boeken.
"Cities of Belgium". A lot of 11 Artis Historia books.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#165Een lot Chinees traditionele klederdracht, bestaande uit een paar Manchu geborduurde schoentjes 15 cm en 2 kinderhoedjes met diverse versiering.
A lot of Chinese traditional clothing, consisting of a pair of Manchu embroidered shoes 15 cm and 2 children's hats with various decorations.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#178Een Etruskische handspiegel. Bodemvondst.
An Etruscan handheld mirror. Found in the ground.No longer availableDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#431Bing & GrondahlEen lot van 8 vintage Deens porseleinen sierborden in doos. Gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.
A lot of 8 vintage Danish porcelain decorative plates in box. Marked Bing & Grondahl.No longer availableDim. Ø 20,5 - 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#516Een handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrische motieven.
A hand-knotted rug with geometric motifs.No longer availableDim. 270 x 163 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

