• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Een brughuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
Wim De Paepe

"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
SKU: 2708240389.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #233

    Een hofdegen met diverse versieringen, inscriptie op de kling “I.G.B”.

    A court sword with various decorations, inscription on the blade "I.G.B".
    Dim. 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #197
    Wiskemann

    Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.

    A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #107

    Een bas-reliëf in pijpaarde, in een ovalen kader met bol glas.

    A bass-relief in pipe clay, in an oval frame with convex glass.
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran.

    A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran.
    Dim. 210 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #727

    Een lot van 2 vintage Italiaanse tafellampjes.

    A lot of 2 vintage Italian table lamps.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #182
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1904 - 1989

    “Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

    "Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
    Dim. 43 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #358

    Een lot van 13 oude blikken dozen uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw waaronder: China thee, Marie Thumas, Farine Remy, Oud Antwerpen, Tjoklat, het koningshuis e.a..

    A lot of 13 old tin boxes from the first half of the last century including: China tea, Marie Thumas, Farine Remy, Oud Antwerpen, Tjoklat, the royal family, and others.
    Dim. h 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #334
    J Callaert

    “Vissersboot bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Callaert.

    "Fishermen's boat at sunset", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Callaert.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175
    Frank Rudolf

    A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.
    Dim. h 57 cm 4565 gram
    Estimate: € 4000 / 5000
  • #564
    Muller Frères

    An Art Deco glass paste hanging lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.
    Dim. h 60, Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #738

    A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #572

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00