Other lots in this auction
-
#670Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphire baguettes totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,90 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#498Een paar Chinees porseleinen kommetjes met vleermuis vorm en blauw wit floraal decor, laat 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls in the shape of bats with blue and white floral decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 5 x 21 x 11 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#322Jan Baartmans“Bergmeer”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.
"Mountain lake," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.No longer availableDim. 30 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Een bronzen juwelendoosje met landschap afbeeldingen waaronder: Balmoral Castle, Abbotsford, Stirling Castle, Old tower and churches Dundee, Auld Brig O Doon, Ayr.
A bronze jewelry box with landscape images including: Balmoral Castle, Abbotsford, Stirling Castle, Old tower and churches Dundee, Auld Brig O Doon, Ayr.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1,5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Daniel Boucherie“Liggend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Liggend naakt", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 35 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#350Hermès ParisEen zijdensjaal, getekend ‘Hermès Paris’.
A silk scarf, signed ‘Hermès Paris’.No longer availableDim. 90 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.
A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Een massief houten kast met 4 deuren en 1 lade en ijzeren beslag.
A solid wood cabinet with 4 doors, 1 drawer, and iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 218 x 127 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.
Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 7 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#104Antoon PilyserPeriod: 1939 -“Stilleven met bloemen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ant. Pilyser.
"Still life with flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Ant. Pilyser.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#175Frank RudolfEen paar zilveren kandelaars met een jonkheer in de voet verwerkt. Gemerkt met een Diana hoofdje in een bloemvormig poinçon zijnde vanaf 1876 en makers-merk een gevleugelde hamer, Frank Rudolf, actief van 1882 tot 1914 als zilversmid in Wenen, Oostenrijk.
A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.No longer availableDim. h 57 cm 4565 gramEstimate: € 4000 / 5000

