Other lots in this auction
-
#7Een groep in meerkleurig biscuit met de voorstelling van een tamme beer en 3 figuren.
A group in multicolored biscuit depicting a tamed bear and 3 figures.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184“Canadian Olympic Coins 1976”. Een lot van 28 zilveren 5- en 10 dollar munten in een verzamelkoffertje.
"Canadian Olympic Coins 1976". A lot of 28 silver 5- and 10 dollar coins in a collector's case.No longer availableDim. 940 gram 999‰Estimate: € 600 / 800 -
#706Een set van 4 ‘bentwood’ chairs, Austria, ca 1900. Bij 2 van de stoelen is de cannage zitting vervangen door hout en skai.
A set of 4 'bentwood' chairs, Austria, ca 1900. The caned seats of 2 chairs have been replaced with wood and faux leather.No longer availableDim. 88 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#371Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#81Een lot van 2 17de eeuwse boeken: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Vervolgh van de Nerderlabsche Oorloghen - 1626 - Door Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (met perkamenten hoes).
A lot of 2 17th-century books: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Continuation of the Netherlandish Wars - 1626 - By Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (with parchment cover).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#269Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.
Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.No longer availableDim. 220x63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#564Muller FrèresEen Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.
An Art Deco glass paste hanging lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.No longer availableDim. h 60, Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#723Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.
A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#356Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond blad en bodem, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
A wooden side table with a round top and base, supported by 3 claw feet.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

