Other lots in this auction
-
#417Een lot van 2 Vlaams aardewerken vazen. Gedecoreerd met bloemmotief en hagedissen.
A lot of 2 Flemish earthenware vases. Decorated with floral motif and lizards.No longer availableDim. 43 & 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.
"Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#626Een paar armfauteuils met zwartgelakt houten poten en grijs gestoffeerde zitting.
A pair of armchairs with black lacquered wooden legs and gray upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 95 x 62 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een hanglampje met een bronzen vergulde engel met twee bloemvormige lichtpunten.
A pendant lamp with a bronze gilded angel with two flower-shaped light points.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#343KodakEen vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera met Kodet lens.
A vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera with Kodet lens.No longer availableDim. 12 x 7.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#293“Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.
"Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#258Capodimonte“Florence, Capodimonte”, een tafellamp ontworpen door Guiseppe Armani met een beeld van een naakte dame en 2 putti. Gesigneerd achteraan en draagt een naamplaatje.
"Florence, Capo Di Monte," a table lamp designed by Guiseppe Armani featuring a sculpture of a nude lady and 2 putti. Signed on the back and bears a nameplate.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#292“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verfschade bovenaan.
"Howe view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Paint damage at the top.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas met krijgstafereel in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase with a military scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649Bree BelgiumEen rood aardewerken vaas en asbak. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red earthenware vase and ashtray. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20, Ø 8 cm & 35 x 11 cEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580Een 18 karaats witgouden ring in de vorm van een strik bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring in the shape of a bow set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,83 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#671Een lot van 10 Suske & Wiske’s met één eerste druk van het Sprekende Testament. In zwaar gelezen staat. Verder: De Zwarte Madam (ed. 1959), De Stierentemmer (ed. 1956), De Dolle Musketiers (ed. 1955), De Tamtamklopper (ed. 1954), De Knokkersburcht (ed. 1954), De IJzeren Schelvis (ed. vl. 1963, nl. 1963), De Kleppende Klipper (ed. 1956), De Stemmenrover (ed. 1958).
A lot of 10 Suske & Wiske comics including a first edition of "Het Sprekende Testament". In heavily read condition. Also includes: "De Zwarte Madam" (ed. 1959), "De Stierentemmer" (ed. 1956), "De Dolle Musketiers" (ed. 1955), "De Tamtamklopper" (ed. 1954), "De Knokkersburcht" (ed. 1954), "De IJzeren Schelvis" (ed. Flemish 1963, Dutch 1963), "De Kleppende Klipper" (ed. 1956), "De Stemmenrover" (ed. 1958).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80


