Similar lots by type
-
#92
“Jager met hond”. Een porseleinen ovale plaquette met vilten bekleding en vergulde lijst. Frankrijk anno 1900.
"Hunter with dog". A porcelain oval plaque with felt lining and gilded frame. France anno 1900.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#65
Een plaasteren herenbuste.
A plaster male bust.No longer availableDim. h: 82 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#172Limoges France
Een 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.
A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#157Royal Dux
“Jong boerenmeisje.” Een beeld van gesculpteerd aardewerk. Gemerkt met roze driehoek.
“Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#553
Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.
A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. h: 35 + 5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#7Karlsbader
Een porselein schaal met verguld detail en romantisch tafereel in het decor. Aan de achterzijde gemerkt.
A porcelain bowl with gilded detail and a romantic scene in the decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 8 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#693Noritake, Japan
Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#302
Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#501
Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen dekselpotten met draken in het decor.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded jars with dragons in the decor.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø35cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#511
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Floraal patroon met schrift in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases. Floral pattern with writing in the decor.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#224Hutschenreuther Selb
Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#33Meissen
Een porseleinen schaal met verguld bloemendecor in reliëf. Achteraan gemerkt met de gekruiste zwaarden.
A porcelain bowl with gilded floral decoration in relief. Marked on the back with the 2 crossed swords.No longer availableDim. Ø28cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#618
Een grote Japans porseleinen Imari jardiniere en schotel met vergulde randen en bloementafereel.
A large Japanese porcelain Imari jardiniere and dish with gilt edges and floral scene.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø37cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#498
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met mythisch tafereel in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a mythical scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#497
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#253Bing & Grondahl
“Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.
“Musicians”. A pair of Danish porcelain figurines, marked B&G.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#41
Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#658
Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#689
Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#342
Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.
A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#162Dresden All White Hutchenreuter
Een 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#249Royal Doulton
Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#170
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één diamant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with one diamond of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#632
Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.
An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.No longer availableDim. h 61 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#649
Een mid-century luchter met 4 rijen kristallen bellen met 5 lichtpunten.
A mid century chandelier with four rows of crystall pendants and five lights.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#630
Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.
Six different large and small pieces of coral.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.Estimate: € 80/120 -
#499
Een kromzwaard met fijn gedecoreerd verzilverd metalen handgreep en schede.
A scimitar with finely decorated silver-plated metal handle and scabbard.No longer availableDim. l: 69 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#13Makkum
Een aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.
A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#200
Een 18 karaats wit gouden armband bezet met roze parels en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,55 ct.
An 18 carat white gold bracelet set with pink pearls and diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.55 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#374
‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#581
Een grote Chinese kom in blauw-wit uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A large Chinese blue and white bowl from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 c Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#667Märklin
Een paar Märklin locomotieven code tender 889 - 12R880, R880, beide met kolenwagen.
A pair of Märklin locomotives code tender 889 - 12R880, R880, both with coal car.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#326
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#323Murano
Een lot bestaande uit een blauwe schaal op pootjes, een rode asbak en een groene fruitschaal (schilfer aan onderrand) in Murano glas.
A lot consisting of a blue bowl on feet, a red ashtray and a green fruit bowl (flake on the bottom edge) in Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 30 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60/100