Similar lots by type
-
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#565Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900
Other lots in this auction
-
#356Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond blad en bodem, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
A wooden side table with a round top and base, supported by 3 claw feet.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#467Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 20e eeuw.
A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,30 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#319J. Bahieuf“Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.
"Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.No longer availableDim. 22 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#657Mathmos LunarEen xxl lavalamp van Mathmos, model Lunar, gebaseerd op de raket van ‘Kuifje naar de maan’ en ‘Mannen op de maan’. De schakelaar is stuk en de punt bovenaan ontbreekt alsook gedeukt.
An xxl Mathmos lava lamp, Lunar model, based on the rocket from 'Destination Moon' and 'Explorers on the Moon' in Tintin comics. The switch is broken, the top point is missing, and dented.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59“Gekruisigden”, een modernistisch werk in gemengde techniek met in reliëf 3 gekruisigde personen waaronder centraal Jezus Christus. Niet gesigneerd.
"Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#390Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,06 gEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#5Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.
Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.No longer availableDim. L: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#473Een lot van 3 diverse crucifixen.
A lot of 3 different crucifixes.No longer availableDim. 40,5 & 32,5 & 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Mathurin Moreau“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#301Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

