Other lots in this auction
-
#27Emaux de LongwyEen art-deco schaaltje op voetjes, Longwy, kwartel of patrijs decor D792.
An art-deco footed dish, Longwy, quail or partridge decor D792.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#85Een grote Delftse vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt onderaan: Koninklijke Goedewaagen.
A large Delft vase with floral motifs, marked at the bottom: Royal Goedewaagen.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#387Een Indisch kistje van hout met ijzeren en koperen beslag. Gegraveerd decor.
An Indian wooden chest with iron and copper fittings. Engraved decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 x 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#576Handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtje.
Hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 88/142 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#545Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#493Een Chinese porseleinen appeltheepot met een famille rose decor op een celadon achtergrond. Metalen hengsels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain apple-shaped teapot with famille rose decoration on a celadon background. Metal handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#398Een paar elegante Chinese porseleinen vazen, monochroom oranje gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Eén oorring hersteld.
A pair of elegant Chinese porcelain vases, monochrome orange in color. Marked at the base. One earring restored.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#79Een antiek spiegeltje met vergulde kader, bovenin een Japanse prent.
An antique mirror with a gilded frame, featuring a Japanese print at the top.No longer availableDim. 81 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#257His Master’s VoiceEen koffergrammofoon, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect werkende staat met 8 grammofoonplaten inbegrepen.
A suitcase gramophone, His Master's Voice model 101 in perfect working condition, including 8 gramophone records.No longer availableDim. 15 x 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#327Een lot van 4 beeldjes in speksteen bestaande uit 3 Boeddha’s en een Guanyin.
A lot of 4 soapstone figurines consisting of 3 Buddhas and a Guanyin.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#445Handgeknoopt gebedskleed.
Hand-knotted prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 130/190 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

