Other lots in this auction
-
#226lot van 21 Aziatische, porseleinen sierborden en 1 schaal, diverse decors.
lot of 21 Asian, porcelain decorative plates and 1 bowl, various decors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#247Mori BocharaEen Oosterse loper.
An oriental runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 152 x 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#89“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#123Een merkwaardig aardewerken vaasje, versierd met bloemen in reliëf. Merkstempel onleesbaar. Eén bloemetje beschadigd.
A curious earthenware vase, decorated with flowers in relief. Brand stamp illegible. One flower damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#186Een lot van 8 houten stoelen met biezen zitting, waarvan 2 met armleuning en hogere rug.
A lot of 8 wooden chairs with a rush seat, 2 of which have armrests and a higher back.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een bolle blauw- en witte aardewerken vaas, met decor van bloemstukken en een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Flammand’.
A convex blue and white earthenware vase, decorated with flower arrangements and a landscape. Marked 'Flammand' on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#46lot van 5 stuks verzilverde objecten.
lot of 5 silver-plated objects.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Esther Guillén“Figuur”. Een geglazuurd terracotta kunstwerk. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
“Figure”. A glazed terracotta work of art. Signed and dated '82.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een oude telefoon.
An old telephone.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Een verstelbare loep met gietijzeren voet.
An adjustable magnifier with cast iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 10 cm, max 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#174MargueritePeriod: 1868-1946“Landschap met palmbomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd E.M.
“Landscape with palm trees”. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed EMNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#82Een lot aardewerk en porselein met diverse sauskommen, een kan e.d. Met merken van Lunéville en andere.
A lot of earthenware and porcelain with various sauce boats, a jug, etc. With brands of Lunéville and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

