Other lots in this auction
-
#256Een lot van 9 tinnen dozen uit de 19de eeuw, en één 20ste.
A lot of 9 tin boxes from the 19th century, and one 20th.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#71“Goudfazant.” Een polychroom aardewerken sculptuur met parelmoerglans.
“Golden pheasant.” A polychrome earthenware sculpture with a mother-of-pearl sheen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#19Een schaaltje van onyx met daarin vier onyxen eieren in diverse kleuren, evenals een afgodsbeeldje van jadeïet.
A dish made of onyx containing four onyx eggs in various colours, as well as an idol made of jadeite.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#82Een lot aardewerk en porselein met diverse sauskommen, een kan e.d. Met merken van Lunéville en andere.
A lot of earthenware and porcelain with various sauce boats, a jug, etc. With brands of Lunéville and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269Een houten lessenaar met twee laden.
A wooden lectern with two drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 81 x 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29Marmeren bloempot op voet.
Marble flowerpot on foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#190“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#173Een paar blauw-witte dekselvazen van Chinees porselein.
A pair of Chinese porcelain blue and white covered vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#295Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.
A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#110Val St. LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#88Maria Innocentia HummelHum 563/0 - Kleine Besucherin, Little Visitor, #100, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 563/0 - Kleine Besucherin, Little Visitor, #100, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

