Other lots in this auction
-
#341Een Chinese vaas van celadonkleurig crackleware porselein.
A Chinese vase made of celadon crackleware porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#332Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927“Au même”, een tekening, potlood op papier, met opschrift in inkt: Pour Daniel Lepicard de son amie gâteuse J.M. Gesigneerd Alechinsky.
"Au même", a drawing, pencil on paper, with inscription in ink: For Daniel Lepicard from his doting friend J.M. Signed Alechinsky.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#154“Personages bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school naar David Teniers.
"Figures at a Farmstead". Oil on panel. Flemish school after David Teniers.No longer availableDim. 2 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#12Clement Pardon“Zomerbloemen.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Gedateerd 06/10/1960.
"Summer Flowers." Oil on canvas, signed. Dated 06/10/1960.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct. DVVS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.28 ct. DVVS1.No longer availableDim. 10.47 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#162Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Oude dame in het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Old lady in the village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#328Kosta Boda - FlygsforsEen lot van 5 stuks glaswerk en kristal bestaande uit 2 kristallen asbakken en 3 schaaltjes waaronder Kosta Boda en Flygsfors.
A lot of 5 pieces of glassware and crystal including 2 crystal ashtrays and 3 bowls, including Kosta Boda and Flygsfors.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Drie beeldjes van jadeïet, roze, olijfgroen en grijsgroen. Een feniks, een Boeddha en een vaas.
Three jadeite figurines, pink, olive green, and grey-green. A phoenix, a Buddha, and a vase.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cm e.a;Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#237Levensgroot vrouwenhoofd met bril van brons.
Life-size bronze female head with glasses.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 280 / 220 -
#7A. EspiéEen bronzen beeldje van een rat. Gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of a rat. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Lot van twee handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtjes.
Lot of two hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 78/116 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

