Similar lots by type
-
#154Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#403Twee blauwe zwaluwstaartvlinders onder stolp.
Two blue swallowtail butterflies under glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#123Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#209Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 140 x 90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#136Een bijzettafel met 8 laden in art-deco stijl.
A side table with 8 drawers in art-deco style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 96 x 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#587Een champagnekoeler op voet van verchroomd metaal. Met bijbehorend rekje voor flessen en glazen.
A chrome-plated metal champagne cooler on stand, with accompanying rack for bottles and glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78, Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#328Een lot van 2 schelpen op houten standaard.
A lot of 2 shells on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#417Een kalabasvaas van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A calabash vase in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.
A pair of marble obelisks. Grey and beige colored.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 460 / 520 -
#422M.R. Arroyo‘Assomando al infinito’, polychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.
‘Rising to infinity’, polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.No longer availableDim. Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#428Een paar glazen vazen met florale decoratie in tin, geinspireerd op de art-nouveau.
A pair of glass vases with floral decoration in pewter, inspired by art-nouveau.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#615‘De Grootste Fotografen’, een verzamelbox uitgegeven door De Morgen in 2007. 15 boekjes met een selectie van de bekendste foto’s en een korte biografie. Met onder andere; Robert Capa, Helmut Newton en Stephan Vanfleteren.
'The Greatest Photographers', a collection box published by De Morgen in 2007. 15 booklets featuring a selection of the most famous photos and a short biography. Includes Robert Capa, Helmut Newton, and Stephan Vanfleteren.No longer availableDim. 45/33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#184Een spiegel in bronskleurig kader.
A mirror in a bronze-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 96/75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492Parcha Mirghawameddin‘Abstracte compositie nr. 228’, acrylverf op doek. Getekend Parscha Mirghawameddin.
'Abstract composition no. 228', acrylic on canvas. Signed Parscha Mirghawameddin.No longer availableDim. 149/118 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#452Kamagurka‘Mannen met borsten’, tekening in viltstift en kleurpotlood. Getekend; Kamagurka.
‘Men with breasts’, drawing in felt-tip pen and colored pencil. Signed; Kamagurka.No longer availableDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#424M.R. Arroyo‘Miradas en secuencia’, polychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.
'Miradas en secuencia', polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 64/50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#141Een marmeren tempeldeel, naar de souvenirs van de ‘Grand Tour’ van weleer.
A marble temple ruin, reminiscent of souvenirs from the 'Grand Tour' of yesteryear.No longer availableDim. 63.5 x 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#199Een geslepen spiegel, vergulde lijst met kuif.
A cut mirror, gilded frame with crest.No longer availableDim. 169 x 89 cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#621Een met de tang bewerkte glazen vaas.
A glass vase decorated with tongs.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#353Een menselijke schedel van grijs-bruin gepatineerde kunststof. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte voet. Niet getekend.
A human skull made of grey-brown patinated plastic. Presented on a black base. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#354Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010Een set van 4 onderzetters en 4 schaaltjes, naar een ontwerp van Corneille. 2 onderzetters uit de reeks ‘Opera’ en 2 uit de reeks ‘Componisten.
A set of 4 coasters and 4 small dishes, designed by Corneille. 2 coasters from the 'Opera' series and 2 from the 'Composers' series.No longer availableDim. Ø 10.5 en 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#271Een Italiaanse porseleinen design vaas met architecturaal decor.
An Italian porcelain design vase with architectural decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160
Other lots in this auction
-
#44‘Herfstbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws, onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn Scene', oil on panel. Presumably from the 19th century, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 15.5/22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74Gotthard LundquistPeriod: 1908-1988“Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.
"Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 121 x 151 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#65Een dubbele boekenstandaard van gesculpteerde eik in gotische stijl. 1 van de legplankjes is gelijmd.
A double bookstand of carved oak in Gothic style. One of the shelves is glued.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 55, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#623Een Nepalees bronzen Vajradhara boeddha, op een lotusbloem gezeten.
A Nepalese bronze Vajradhara Buddha, seated on a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93ChristofleEen lot verzilverd bestek van Christofle. Bestaande uit 7 tafelmessen, 11 tafelvorken, 10 tafellepels, 4 dessertmessen, 9 dessertvorken, 6 dessertlepels, 3 koffielepels en 5 stuks serveerbestek. Een casette met 10 lepels en 11 vorken. Toegevoegd 7 stuks ander Christofle bestek.
A set of silver-plated cutlery by Christofle. Includes 7 dinner knives, 11 dinner forks, 10 dinner spoons, 4 dessert knives, 9 dessert forks, 6 dessert spoons, 3 coffee spoons, and 5 serving utensils. Also a case with 10 spoons and 11 forks. Added 7 additional pieces of Christofle cutlery.No longer availableDim. Lengte 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#612Lode Gevaert‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Gevaert.
'Flower vase', oil on panel. Signed L. Gevaert.No longer availableDim. 69/48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127CapodimonteEen set van zes Napoleontische officieren, naar een ontwerp van Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Medio 20ste eeuw.
A set of six Napoleonic officers, after a design by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28-30 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#564Een vintage bar-cart, hout en glas, circa 1950.
A vintage bar cart, wood and glass, circa 1950.No longer availableDim. 65 x 82 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#471Een paar Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met een polychroom decor van bloemen en vogels.
A pair of Chinese porcelain flower pots decorated with flowers and birds.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#538Een lot van drie lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Paars in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of three lamp bases of VSL crystal. Purple colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 en 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#299Robert Hoppe“Kippen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hoppe.
"Chickens", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hoppe.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180

