Similar lots by type
-
#184Een spiegel in bronskleurig kader.
A mirror in a bronze-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 96/75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Een marmeren tempeldeel, naar de souvenirs van de ‘Grand Tour’ van weleer.
A marble temple ruin, reminiscent of souvenirs from the 'Grand Tour' of yesteryear.No longer availableDim. 63.5 x 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#587Een champagnekoeler op voet van verchroomd metaal. Met bijbehorend rekje voor flessen en glazen.
A chrome-plated metal champagne cooler on stand, with accompanying rack for bottles and glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78, Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#199Een geslepen spiegel, vergulde lijst met kuif.
A cut mirror, gilded frame with crest.No longer availableDim. 169 x 89 cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#164Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#422M.R. Arroyo‘Assomando al infinito’, polychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.
‘Rising to infinity’, polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.No longer availableDim. Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#209Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 140 x 90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#353Een menselijke schedel van grijs-bruin gepatineerde kunststof. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte voet. Niet getekend.
A human skull made of grey-brown patinated plastic. Presented on a black base. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#271Een Italiaanse porseleinen design vaas met architecturaal decor.
An Italian porcelain design vase with architectural decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#492Parcha Mirghawameddin‘Abstracte compositie nr. 228’, acrylverf op doek. Getekend Parscha Mirghawameddin.
'Abstract composition no. 228', acrylic on canvas. Signed Parscha Mirghawameddin.No longer availableDim. 149/118 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#137Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.
A pair of marble obelisks. Grey and beige colored.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 460 / 520 -
#424M.R. Arroyo‘Miradas en secuencia’, polychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.
'Miradas en secuencia', polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 64/50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#354Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010Een set van 4 onderzetters en 4 schaaltjes, naar een ontwerp van Corneille. 2 onderzetters uit de reeks ‘Opera’ en 2 uit de reeks ‘Componisten.
A set of 4 coasters and 4 small dishes, designed by Corneille. 2 coasters from the 'Opera' series and 2 from the 'Composers' series.No longer availableDim. Ø 10.5 en 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#452Kamagurka‘Mannen met borsten’, tekening in viltstift en kleurpotlood. Getekend; Kamagurka.
‘Men with breasts’, drawing in felt-tip pen and colored pencil. Signed; Kamagurka.No longer availableDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#621Een met de tang bewerkte glazen vaas.
A glass vase decorated with tongs.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#403Twee blauwe zwaluwstaartvlinders onder stolp.
Two blue swallowtail butterflies under glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#615‘De Grootste Fotografen’, een verzamelbox uitgegeven door De Morgen in 2007. 15 boekjes met een selectie van de bekendste foto’s en een korte biografie. Met onder andere; Robert Capa, Helmut Newton en Stephan Vanfleteren.
'The Greatest Photographers', a collection box published by De Morgen in 2007. 15 booklets featuring a selection of the most famous photos and a short biography. Includes Robert Capa, Helmut Newton, and Stephan Vanfleteren.No longer availableDim. 45/33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#417Een kalabasvaas van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A calabash vase in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428Een paar glazen vazen met florale decoratie in tin, geinspireerd op de art-nouveau.
A pair of glass vases with floral decoration in pewter, inspired by art-nouveau.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#328Een lot van 2 schelpen op houten standaard.
A lot of 2 shells on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#136Een bijzettafel met 8 laden in art-deco stijl.
A side table with 8 drawers in art-deco style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 96 x 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280
Other lots in this auction
-
#179‘Landschap bij schemering’, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening. F. Arntzenius.
'Landscape at twilight', oil on panel. Bears a signature. F. Arntzenius.No longer availableDim. 21/28 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#290Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#631Een paar dekselvazen van blauw-wit aardewerk, met een decor van bloemen en een foohond als dekselknop. Gemerkt; Royal Boch.
A pair of lidded vases in blue and white earthenware, decorated with flowers and a foo dog as a lid knob. Marked; Royal Boch.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606Een massief eikenhouten tweedeurs kast, omgebouwd tot tv-kast.
A solid oak 2-door wardrobe, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 140 x 106 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565Een handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 120/310 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32F. SimonsPeriod: °1946“De Kwakzalver naar van Ostade”. Olieverf op paneel.
"The Quack Doctor by van Ostade". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 26 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#334Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964“Vaart van Damme”, een lithografie, gesigneerd Saverys en genummerd 187/350.
"Vaart van Damme", a lithograph, signed Saverys and numbered 187/350.No longer availableDim. 50 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#363Een lot van drie koperen beeldjes. Twee Boeddha’s en een tempeldanseres.
A lot of three copper figurines. Two Buddhas and a temple dancer.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 12-19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544Een uitgewerkte stierenschedel, met sierlijke krullen en een ster versierd met jade fragmenten.
An elaborately designed bull skull, adorned with graceful curls and a star embellished with jade fragments.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 58, D 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

