Similar lots by type
-
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#66Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.
A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 146 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een gesculpteerd hardhouten bijzettafeltje met een marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Chinees werk.
A carved hardwood side table with a marble top and claw feet. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 43, D 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#355Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#436Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#487Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#345Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#276Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met smeedijzer beslag en één lade. Spaanse stijl.
A solid wood side table with wrought iron fittings and one drawer. Spanish style.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 60, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#486Een set van 4 stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl, 2 met en 2 zonder armleuning.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis XVI style, 2 with armrests and 2 without.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde houten sierstoel, met een lage zit en een hoge rug. Indonesisch werk.
A richly sculpted wooden decorative chair, with a low seat and high backrest. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Zit 36 cm, rug 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#94Redhall“Eend en jongen bij de waterkant”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Zware vergulde omlijsting.
"Duck and duckling by the water's edge". Oil on panel. Signed. Heavy gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 17 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.
A hand-knotted carpet with wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 148 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Steiff, GermanyEen Steiff Luxy lynx knuffel, de knoop in het oor manco.
A Steiff Luxy lynx plush toy, missing the button in the ear.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#4Een geslepen spiegel in gesculpteerd eikenhouten kader.
A beveled mirror in a carved oak frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Een zilveren percolator, Art Deco gemerkt A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, met een gewicht van 1080 gram. 4 deukjes.
A silver percolator, Art Deco marked A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, weighing 1080 grams. 4 dents.No longer availableDim. h 18 cm 800‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#311‘Zittend naakt’, een gepatinneerde terra cotta torso. Gemerkt R.W. 00.
'Seated nude', a patinated terracotta torso. Marked; R.W. 00.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“De Kathedraal van Rouen”. Ets, niet getekend, met witte vlekjes op het papier.
"The Cathedral of Rouen". Etching, unsigned, with white spots on the paper.No longer availableDim. 64/53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#535Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#348Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met label.
A crystal vase, pink in the mass-colored, marked at the bottom and with label.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#412Carl Nys“Duiven rond de duiventil”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan label van Service des Expositions Paris.
"Pigeons around the dovecote". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Label from Service des Expositions Paris on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#561TechnicsEen mini-stereoketen, bestaande uit een cassettedeck MO2 Direct Drive, een voorversterker SU-C01, een versterker SE-C01 en een “Power Supply Unit” SH-C01.
A mini stereo system, consisting of a cassette deck MO2 Direct Drive, a preamplifier SU-C01, an amplifier SE-C01, and a Power Supply Unit SH-C01.No longer availableDim. 24x21x30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160

