Similar lots by type
-
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#696Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#216Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#136Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.
A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.
A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#695Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#699Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.
A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#546Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#691Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.
A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 40 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#615Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema seats in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some are from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery shows wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#579Een vintage gesculpteerd houten ossenjuk, Portugees, Aveiro.
A vintage carved wooden ox yoke, Portuguese, Aveiro.No longer availableDim. 65 x 121 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#690RoskopfEen lot van 2 verzilverde zakhorloges, Roskopf patent, beide met horlogeketting.
A lot of 2 silver-plated pocket watches, Roskopf patent, both with watch chain.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#430Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator" A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#74“Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 81 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#44“Stilleven met wijn”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still life with wine", a painting, oil on board, signed unreadable.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden zegelring.
An 18 kt yellow gold signet ring.No longer availableDim. 1,78 g brutEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271CastlelliEen vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#645“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#365Een 14 kt witgouden fijne ring bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
A 14 kt white gold fine ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,18 gEstimate: € 300 / 400



