Similar lots by type
-
#184Mabef, ItalyEen beukenhouten veldezel. Mabef, made in Italy.
A beech wood field easel. Mabef, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 85 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#143Een lot van vier Afrikaanse dolken en zwaarden, toegevoegd een speerpunt.
A lot of four African daggers and swords, with an added spearhead.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 33-53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een verzilverde flessenhouder van Christofle.
A silver-plated bottle holder by Christofle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 23, B 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een gemengd lot vintage Lego blokjes en twee verpakkingen.
A mixed lot of vintage Lego bricks and two packages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#14019 boeken en tijdschriften gerelateerd aan Napoleon Bonaparte, alsook twee gidsen over Corsica en een algemeen geschiedenisboek. Grotendeels franstalig, één Engelstalig en twee Russisch. Toegevoegd drie postkaarten, uitgegeven begin 20ste eeuw.
19 books and magazines related to Napoleon Bonaparte, as well as two guides on Corsica and a general history book. Mostly in French, one in English, and two in Russian. Included are three postcards from the early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. verschillende formatenEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Baum & SchulzeEen Baum & Schulze messenset in koffer. 1 mes is manco.
A Baum & Schulze knife set in a case. 1 knife is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#327Boch La LouvièreEen Boch koffieserviesje. Decor ‘Dordrecht’.
A Boch coffee service. Decor 'Dordrecht'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#100Dertig oude blikken dozen. Met gevarieerde onderwerpen en afmetingen.
Thirty old tin boxes. With varied subjects and dimensions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een oude Peela radio/platendraaier, werking onbekend.
An old Peela radio/turntable, working condition unknown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 33, B 48, D 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Een ranke en zeer hoge glazen vaas, stijl art deco.
A slender and very tall glass vase, art deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 100 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#321Declercq Fuisseaux BaudourEen koffie en theeservies van meerkleurig porselein. Met een decor van bloemen en insecten. Gemerkt DFB.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored porcelain. Decorated with flowers and insects. Marked DFB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cm (schoteltjes)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Een gevarieerd lot geboortekaartjes, overlijdensberichten en doodsprentjes.
A varied lot of birth announcements, obituaries, and funeral cards.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een organische schaal van blauw/bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Toegevoegd een dekselpotje van Bequet.
An organic bowl made of blue/brown glazed earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Included is a lidded pot by Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#261Val Saint LambertEen kristallen asbak, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal ashtray, pink colored in the mass, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5.5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#325Een set van 17 glazen op voet, mondgeblazen. Acht groene en negen rode, vier verschillende modellen.
A set of 17 footed glasses, mouth-blown. Eight green and nine red, four different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een gevarieerd lot kleurloos en gekleurd kristal bestaande uit een bonbonnière, twee stolpen waarvan één met voet en een coupe.
A varied lot of colorless and colored crystal consisting of a bonbonniere, two domes with one having a base, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Wereldmunten, 2 kg.
World coins, 2 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 2 kg.Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#156Een paar romantische kandelaars, tin-look.
A pair of romantic candle holders, tin-look.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#124LimaTwee Lima treinsets en een locomotief. Formaat HO.
Two Lima train sets and one locomotive. Scale HO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. HOEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Een Boheems kristallen karaf met geslepen decor.
A Bohemian crystal decanter with cut decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112Een inktstel van meerkleurig porselein. In de stijl van Capo Di Monte.
An inkwell made of multicolored porcelain. In the style of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 14, B 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Een Chinese rijstzeef en een gestoken houten onderdeel van een spinnenwiel, vermoedelijk Grieks.
A Chinese rice sieve and a carved wooden part from a spinning wheel, presumably Greek.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 72, Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#125Patty Harpenau‘Kleurrijke vogels’, een fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Patty Harpenau.
'Colorful birds', a photolithographic reproduction after the work of Patty Harpenau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#271Armogrès BelgiumEen keramisch wapenschild met kroon, gemerkt Armogrès Belgium.
A ceramic coat of arms with crown, marked Armogrès Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#257CapodimonteEen lot van twee Capodimonte aardewerken beeldjes van een jager en een clochard.
A pair of two Capodimonte earthenware figurines of a hunter and a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32, 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een antieke metalen rasp.
An antique metal grater.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#295Een klein gesculpteerd houten kistje met parelmoer inleg.
A small carved wooden box with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#235Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#1Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#147DoyenEen set van 2 vazen, hyalietglas, met bloemen beschilderd.
A set of 2 vases, hyalith glass, painted with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Een Empire inktstel op drie leeuwenpootjes, met plaats voor drie pennetjes. Inktpot is manco en er is schade aan twee pootjes.
An Empire inkwell on three lion paw feet, with space for three pen nibs. Ink pot is missing and there is damage to two feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#195Josée Melsen‘Paardenhoofd’, olieverf op papier. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Horse head', oil on paper. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Een paar cloisonné vaasjes met bloemen in het decor.
A pair of cloisonné vases with flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een vintage salontafel, rotan en metalen onderstel, geschilderd.
A vintage coffee table, rattan and metal base, painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

