Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Charles X-stijl klokkenstel van verguld brons en albast. De pendule versierd met een jonge vrouw, die door een engel een bloemenkrans wordt aangeboden. Vergezeld van twee kandelaars met twee lichtpunten (één arm om opnieuw te bevestigen).

Een Charles X-stijl klokkenstel van verguld brons en albast. De pendule versierd met een jonge vrouw, die door een engel een bloemenkrans wordt aangeboden. Vergezeld van twee kandelaars met twee lichtpunten (één arm om opnieuw te bevestigen).

A Charles X style gilt bronze and alabaster clock set. The pendulum decorated with a young woman, who is presented with a garland of flowers by an angel. Accompanied by two candlesticks with two light points (one arm to reattach).
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 2706230543.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #543
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #150

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,75 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #75
    Tonk Manufacturing
    Period: 1890-1920

    Een houten pianostoel, met rond zitvlak in hoogte verstelbaar. Steunend op bronzen klauwpoten met glazen bollen. Gemerkt “Tonk Chicago New York”.

    A wooden piano chair, with a round seat that is adjustable in height. Resting on bronze claw feet with glass balls. Marked "Tonk Chicago New York".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x Ø38cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #618

    Een grote Japans porseleinen Imari jardiniere en schotel met vergulde randen en bloementafereel.

    A large Japanese porcelain Imari jardiniere and dish with gilt edges and floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø37cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #437

    Een 6 hoekig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas, meerkleurig met landschap en diverse kleuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel.

    A 6-sided Chinese porcelain vase with lid, multi-coloured with a landscape and various colours in the decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #464
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Wolf”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd 115/150, in de plaat gesigneerd “Keith Haring”, met stempel en droogstempel “The Keith Haring Foundation”.

    "Wolf". A lithograph on paper. Numbered 115/150, signed in the plate "Keith Haring", with stamp and embossing "The Keith Haring Foundation".
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #246

    Een mahoniehouten Commode met 6 laden.

    A mahogany chest of drawers with 6 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 124 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #240

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. VS / VVS D/F.

    A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 2 ct. VS / VVS D/F.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #20
    Pakama

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.

    A 14 ct yellow gold man’s watch with leather band. Used.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #648
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een paar pique-fleurs van geslepen kristal, een blauwe en rode.

    A pair of cut crystal pique fleurs, one blue and one red.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #419
    Keno Tadamasa

    Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.

    A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
  • #403

    Een Aziatisch bronzen beeldje.

    An asiatic bronze figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358

    “Meisje op chaise longue”. Een biscuit beeldje. Bovenaan gemerkt. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan rok en bloemen bovenaan het hoofddeksel.Biscuitbeeldje

    Girl on chaise longue. A biscuit figurine. Marked at the top. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Minimal damage to skirt and flowers at the top of the headgear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More