Other lots in this auction
-
#117Een lot van zes meerkleurige cognacglazen op vergulde voet, mogelijk Booms glaswerk. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of six multi-colored brandy glasses on gilded base, possibly Booms glassware. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een Perzisch karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt. Versierd met kleine mirhabs in de rand.
A Persian wool carpet. Hand-knotted. Decorated with small mihrabs in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 130x90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#147De Muenynck & De VisscherEen barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.
Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 268 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189Een lot van vijf kleine wollen karpetten, Mori, Perzisch en mechanisch.
A lot of five small wool rugs, Mori, Persian, and mechanical.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#214Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#202Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.
A hand-knotted wool kilim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 140 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14Een lot van een zwaard en een dolk, decoratief.
A lot of a sword and a dagger, decorative.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 80Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#213Een houten marqueterie haltafeltje met vierkant blad, hierop ingelegd een middeleeuws tafereel met ruiter. Gesteund op vier poten. Barst aan de rand van het blad.
A wooden marquetry console table with a square top, inlaid with a medieval scene featuring a rider. Supported by four legs. Crack on the edge of the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Relief in aardewerk met afbeelding van een engeltje. Gemerkt achteraan met een haan.
Terracotta relief depicting an angel. Marked on the back with a rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

