Other lots in this auction
-
#85Een tafellamp met een kap in glas en lood in de stijl van Tiffany.
A table lamp with a shade in stained glass in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 + Ø 31.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#240Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#104Een schouwpendule in koper en zamak, verbouwd met een elektrisch binnenwerk.
A mantle clock in copper and zamak, converted with an electric movement.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#122Een decanter van tin en kristal.
A decanter of pewter and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee kleurloze kristallen vazen van Val Saint Lambert, beide gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of two colorless crystal vases by Val Saint Lambert, both marked with sticker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#251Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Een porseleinen schenkkan gemerkt Staffordshire, toegevoegd een majolica dekselpot.
A porcelain jug marked Staffordshire, accompanied by a majolica lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#256Drie zilveren kettingen met twee zilveren hangers. 835 en 925‰.
Three silver chains with two silver pendants. 835 and 925‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,50 gEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100

