Similar lots by type
-
#310Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19,50 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#370Vier verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden waarvan 1 bezet met een half edelsteen en 1 slot te herstellen.
Four different silver slave bracelets, one of which is set with a semi-precious stone and one with a broken clasp to be repaired.No longer availableDim. 74 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501SarreguéminesEen set meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerk jardinières, gemerkt Sarreguémines.
A set of multi-colored glazed earthenware jardinières, marked Sarreguémines.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#448Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#420Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with faux stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 34,50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,22 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#443Een grote balustervaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose.
A large baluster vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 94, Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#360Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 21,75 gEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#400Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 16,60 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Een antieke Tibetaanse voorstelling van 3 Boeddha’s op een gepolychromeerd houten paneeltje.
An antique Tibetan depiction of 3 Buddhas on a polychromed wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#440Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 20,30 gEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#535Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#517Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Indonesische dame.
A carved wooden statue of an Indonesian lady.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#330Zes verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met fantasiestenen en markasiet waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Six different silver brooches set with fantasy stones and marcasite, some stones missing.No longer availableDim. 50,90 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#393Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#575Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.
An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#380Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 16,90 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een Franse aardewerken barbotine jardinière met floraal decor, gemerkt.
A French earthenware barbotine jardinière with floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#340Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19,15 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#320Drie verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden 925 ‰ versierd met bloemen en filgrain werk.
Three different silver slave bracelets 925 ‰ decorated with flowers and filigree work.No longer availableDim. 174,10 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#390Vier verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met markasiet waarvan 1 waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Four different silver brooches set with marcasite, one of which is missing a few stones.No longer availableDim. 27,60 gEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#50Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met half edelstenen.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#129Christofle FranceEen verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeset op dienblad, Christofle gemerkt.
A silver-plated metal coffee/tea set on tray, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. 42 x 66 cm (dienblad)Estimate: € 600 / 800 -
#584J. Bastiaens“Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Interior view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Steiff, GermanyDrie vintage pluche kraaien, twee gemerkt Steiff, één met de knop manco. Twee hebben metalen pootjes (1958).
Three vintage plush crows, two marked Steiff, one missing button. Two have metal legs (1958).No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394Gust Dierckx“Landelijk interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1962.
"Rural interior." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#333Een paar malachieten fotolijsten, met messingen binnenrand.
A pair of malachite photo frames, with brass inner border.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 102/300 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#274Frans Delaruelle“Witte pater in kloostergang”. Olieverf op doek. Geisgneerd rechtsonder.
"White father in monastery cloister". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 35 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#566Een vintage rotan pauwenstoel met rood stoffen zitkussen.
A vintage rattan peacock chair with red fabric seat cushion.No longer availableDim. 126 x 82 x 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404“Madonna en kind”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school van de XIXde eeuw.
"Madonna and child". Oil on panel. Flemish school of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 19 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


