Other lots in this auction
-
#67Vance Vernes“Bob Morane”. Een lot van 13 vintage strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
"Bob Morane". A lot of 13 vintage comics, various titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#71Een Delftse porseleinen vaas met decor van balkend hert. Rand 18e eeuw. Zonder deksel, met randschade.
A Delft porcelain vase with a decor of a braying deer. Border from the 18th century. Without lid, with edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#202Boch FrèresEen blauw en witte aardewerken vaas, met leeuw bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white earthenware vase, with a lion on top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#33HergéEen lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.
A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#151Marvel Comics“Groot Superhelden bordspel boek”. Een vintage NL spel met Marvel Comics illustraties.
"Large Superheroes board game book". A vintage Dutch game featuring Marvel Comics illustrations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Antwerpen, metropool 1885-1915, een boek door Ronny Van De Velde.
Antwerp, metropolis 1885-1915, a book by Ronny Van De Velde.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155Een lot van negen poseleinen diepe en negen porseleinen platte borden met bloemendecor. Gemerkt Schonwald Germany.
A lot of nine porcelain deep plates and nine porcelain flat plates with floral decoration. Marked Schonwald Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#106“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.
"Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Efka Toys Belgium“Embuscades!”. Een vintage bordspel. Compleet, FR editie met NL instructie. 1973.
"Embuscades!" A vintage board game. Complete, FR edition with NL instructions. 1973.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2L. Van Der Lijn“Gezeten naakt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Der Lijn.
"Seated nude", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by L. Van Der Lijn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Een bricolage lamp bestaande uit een spuitpunt van een brandweerslang op een steen gemonteerd.
A homemade lamp consisting of a spray nozzle from a fire hose mounted on a stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

