Other lots in this auction
-
#12“Kerk met Zusters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57“Lopend naakt”, een bronskleurig beeldje op arduinen sokkel.
"Walking nude," a bronze-colored statue on a limestone base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182MuranoEen lot van meerkleurig vintage Murano glaspasta bestaande uit een schaaltje en een asbak met stamper.
A set of multicolored vintage Murano glass paste consisting of a bowl and an ashtray with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10.5 x 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185Een dienblad met spiegeltje met ijzeren arm in de vorm van een rozenstruik.
A mirrored tray with an iron arm in the shape of a rose bush.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72Een deksel van een Vlaamse bedverwarmer, gedateerd 17e eeuw met opschrift “En Leef Cloeck en Valiant voor Vaderlant 1622”.
A lid of a Flemish bed warmer, dated 17th century with the inscription "Live courageously and valiantly for Fatherland 1622."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een lot van 33 varia SC strips, diverse titels en uitgaven. Onder meer Jommeke, Kuifje, Smurfen, Jerom, etc.
A lot of 33 assorted softcover comic strips, various titles and editions. Including Jommeke, Tintin, Smurfs, Jerom, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#42Een vaas in Booms blas met lijnen in goudverf. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in blue glass with lines in gold paint. Small flakes and damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

