Other lots in this auction
-
#337N. Limoges & Limoges UniqueEen lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 & 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#507Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met een blauw en wit decor in drie onderdelen.
A silver-plated metal champagne cooler. "Bruno Paillard, Reims".No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#380Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant and baguette cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#313Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, bovenaan met label gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, pink tinted, top marked with label Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. 11 x 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#183S.F.B.J. Paris 10Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.
An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#75Een lang halssnoer met grijze parels.
A long necklace with grey pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#506Roos Van de VeldePeriod: °1961Een kunstwerkje met twee fijn porseleinen vaasjes in een smeedijzeren houder. Met documentatie.
Une œuvre d'art avec deux vases en porcelaine fine dans un support en fer forgé. Avec documentation.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#504Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#581Een aardewerken blaasinstrument in precolumbiaanse stijl met de vorm van een knaagdierachtig beeldje. Peru.
A terracotta wind instrument in Pre-Columbian style in the shape of a rodent-like figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Colladon & fils, Fr CresensEen lot van 2 zakhorloges, Colladon & fils en Fr Cresens, Diest.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, Colladon & fils and Fr Cresens, Diest.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Alain Bach“Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


