Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.

A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.
Dim. Ø 22 cm
SKU: 1712240644.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #644
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #107

    “De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.

    "The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.
    Dim. h 56 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #231

    ‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.

    'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.
    Dim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #548

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #296

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met gesculpteerde houten laden en koperen handvatten.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with wood-carved drawers and copper handles.
    Dim. 88 x 122 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234
    Armand Apol

    “Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #422

    “Jezus, Sint-Jan en een lammetje”. Olieverf op doek. Omstreeks 1900.

    "Jesus, St. John, and a lamb". Oil on canvas. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #500
    Gamages London

    “Speedster”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #559
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso draagt een label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Gestoffeerde bekleding met floraal decor.

    A pair of carved wooden armchairs with claw feet and H-connection at the bottom. Upholstered with floral decoration.
    Dim. 112 x 74 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #622
    Eichholtz

    Een zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.

    A silver-colored glazed ceramic vase in Chinese style, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00