Similar lots by type
-
#691Een paar geslepen kristalglazen karaffen.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#672Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.
An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#623Steiff, GermanyEen vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.
A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#542Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#567Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#422“Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.
“Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.No longer availableDim. 24 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#174Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“De Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.
"The Lier Beguinage Church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#167M. ItalyEen vintage Hollywood Regency stijl keramieken beeld van een windhond in zithouding. Onderaan gemerkt “M. Italy”, medio ‘60. Restauratiesporen onderaan de staart.
A vintage Hollywood Regency style ceramic sculpture of a sitting greyhound. Marked "M. Italy" on the bottom, from the mid-60s. Signs of restoration at the bottom of the tail.No longer availableDim. 85Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#392Keno TadamasaEen Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#35Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#187Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.
A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#479Pilar Gonzalez“Surreëel landschap met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘80.
"Surreal landscape with baby". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '80 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 88,5 x 103 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#32“Moeder en kind op stoel.” Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1913.
"Mother and child on chair." Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1913.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#637Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.
A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#471Een wandelstok van been met gegraveerde figuren en patronen, met opschrift Lake Toba, een meer in Indonesië.
A walking stick in bone with engraved figures and patterns, inscribed Lake Toba, a lake in Indonesia.No longer availableDim. l 85 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#352Duchin CreationPeriod: 1944 - 1950Een zilveren kandelaar, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. Met verzwaarde voet.
A silver candlestick, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. With weighted base.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#597Een deels houtgesculpteerde armstoel met gobelin zit en rug waarop een middeleeuws tafereel met o.a. mythologische dieren in het decor.
A partially wooden carved armchair with tapestry seat and back depicting a medieval scene with mythological animals in the decor.No longer availableDim. 121 x 66 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


