Other lots in this auction
-
#233Een set van 2 verguld metalen engeltjes met muzikale kwaliteiten. De fluitist mankeert zijn fluit en een trommelstokje is afgebroken.
A set of 2 gilded metal angels with musical abilities. The flutist is missing his flute and a drumstick is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#263“Een Gaffelschuit in de haven van Harlingen”. Gravure.
"A Gaff-rigged boat in the harbor of Harlingen". Engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#169Henry DeanEen paar horizontaal gerekte vaasjes. Gemerkt ‘Dean Flowers’.
A pair of horizontally stretched vases. Marked 'Dean Flowers'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#201Een lot varia archeologische artefacten, bestaan de uit een aardewerken olielampje, een aardewerken beeldje in zithouding en een hout gesculpteerd beeldje.
A lot of various archaeological artifacts, consisting of a terracotta oil lamp, a terracotta seated figurine, and a carved wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 18 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vergulde details en decor van bloemen. En fo-hond op de dekselknop.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with gilt details and flower decoration. A foo dog on the lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#191Een paar opaline glazen vaasjes.
A pair of opaline glass vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Een set van twee glaspasta vazen, blauw en blauw-geel. Eén gemerkt Henry Dean.
A set of two glass paste vases, blue and blue-yellow. One marked Henry Dean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16, 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217‘Laatste avondmaal.’ Modern Orthodox icoon.
'Last Supper.' Modern Orthodox icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



