Similar lots by type
-
#235Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94Een lot varia brocante. Beeldjes, biscuit, tin, verzilverd, tasje, etc. Circa 33 stuks. twee artikelen zijn kapot
A lot of various bric-a-brac. Figurines, bisque, tin, silver-plated, bag, etc. Approximately 33 pieces. Two items are broken.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#79Een lot vintage kinderservies bestaande uit 2 warmhoudbordjes, 4 bordjes en een tas. Arzberg, Limoges en Benraad.
A lot of vintage children's tableware consisting of 2 warming plates, 4 plates, and a cup. Arzberg, Limoges, and Benraad.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#286Een Chinees groen tapijt. Met certificaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 355 x 257 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#285Een Chinees roze tapijt. Met certificaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 310 x 255 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Maastricht.Een antieke cache-pot op losse voet, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.
An antique cache-pot on a separate base, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Een lot van 3 handgemaakt, traditionele Wajang theaterpoppen.
A lot of 3 handmade traditional Wayang theater puppets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 & 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#262Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Capo di MonteEen lot van 13 stuks divers porselein, biscuit en kunststof beeldjes van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 13 pieces of various porcelain, biscuit, and plastic figurines from Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor, op houten sokkel. Vervaging aanwezig. Eind 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, on a wooden base. Fading present. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.
A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#279Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 & 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#232Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.
A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#97Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.
Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Capo di Monte“Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
"Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een lot van 2 houtgesneden kistjes met Chinese taferelen.
A lot of 2 wooden carved boxes with Chinese scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 31 x 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#12Een paar koperen kandelaars met getorsde stang.
A pair of copper candlesticks with twisted shaft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174“Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Een kandelaar in kristal, gemerkt met sticker met opschrift: Lead crystal, made in Germany.
A crystal candlestick, marked with a sticker stating: Lead crystal, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#119Dinky ToysDinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.
Dinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 9 x 3 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#32Hergé“Le Crabe Aux Pinces d’Or”. Een eerste druk, eerste kleurenuitgave Kuifje. Veel slijtage.
"The Crab with the Golden Claws". A first edition, first color release Tintin. Significantly worn.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een kersenhouten humidor met hydrometer en een Credo bevochtiger.
A cherry wood humidor with hygrometer and a Credo humidifier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 26 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43EumigEen vintage 8mm, Eumig P8 Phonomatic projector, in originele verpakking.
A vintage 8mm Eumig P8 Phonomatic projector in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#247DecortieEen paar wandrekken met geometrische vorm in gefineerd spaanplaat. Gemerkt Decortie. 1 met enkele deukjes aanwezig.
A pair of wall shelves with geometric shape in veneered chipboard. Marked Decortie. 1 with some dents present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 71 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255Een vierzijdig hallampje in zamak met mat glas.
A four-sided hallway lamp in zamak with frosted glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#236Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.
A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#185Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een oude massief eikenhouten snelboteraar.
An old solid oak butter churn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


