Similar lots by type
-
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#596Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.
Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#466Antieke fruithouten secretaire. Vier grote laden met binnenin 6 kleine laden en één verborgen lade.
Antique fruitwood secretaire. Four large drawers with 6 small drawers inside and one hidden drawer.No longer availableDim. H 155, B 103, D 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#510Een halssnoer van witte parels en licht grijze barokparels.
A necklace of white pearls and light grey baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 220 -
#233BochEen lot vintage Boch bestaande uit een kamerpot, een taartschotel op voet ‘Dresden’ en 3 dessertborden, 4 schoteltjes en 2 koppen van de reeks ‘Schotten’.
A lot of vintage Boch consisting of a chamber pot, a cake plate on foot 'Dresden', and 3 dessert plates, 4 saucers, and 2 cups from the 'Schotten' series.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cm (Dresden)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297NoritakeEen 104-delig porseleinen servies, gemerkt Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 15 platte borden waarvan 1 met schilfer, 12 diepe borden, 11 kleine borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 grote schoteltjes, 12 grote koppen, 10 kleine schoteltjes en 9 kleine kopjes.
A 104-piece porcelain dinnerware set, marked Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Including 12 large plates, 15 flat plates (1 with chip), 12 soup bowls, 11 small plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 saucers, 12 large cups, 10 small saucers, and 9 small cups.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#44Frans Siaens‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#43Een bronzen tazza waarvan de schaal met florale decoratie rustend op 3 vissen.
A bronze tazza with a bowl featuring floral decoration resting on 3 fish.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een halssnoer van verschillende lichte kleurenparels.
A necklace of various light-colored pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#513Een lot van 5 cloisonné objecten; 2 vaasjes, 2 vogels en een slakje.
A lot of 5 cloisonne objects; 2 vases, 2 birds, and a snail.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#437L75 LencoEen vintage platenspeler, Lenco L75.
A vintage turntable, Lenco L75.No longer availableDim. 16 x 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#447Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje met pagode. Qianlong decor. Schilfer en haarlijn.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with a blue on white decoration of a garden with pagoda. Qianlong design. Flake and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#351PentaxEen set van 2 vintage analoge Pentax camera’s zonder lens of beschermkap bestaande uit een K1000 en een ME met winder en documentatie.
A set of 2 vintage analog Pentax cameras without lens or lens cap, consisting of a K1000 and an ME with winder and documentation.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 cm (k1000)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een handgeknoopte Bochara loper.
A hand-knotted Bukhara runner.No longer availableDim. 335 x 104 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




