Similar lots by type
-
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#117Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#113Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.
A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Royal Doulton‘The Orange Lady’, een beeld in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt ‘Royal Doulton’ en genummerd HN1759G.
'The Orange Lady', a sculpture in multi-colored porcelain, marked 'Royal Doulton' and numbered HN1759G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103LimogesEen lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfum potjes en flesjes met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume pots and bottles with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Een gevarieerd lot boeken.Openbaar Kunstbezit, 8 banden. Word Press Photo, Ooggetuige, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Twee delen, paperback, illustraties Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.
A varied lot of books. Public Art Ownership, 8 volumes. World Press Photo, Eyewitness, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Two parts, paperback, illustrations by Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#91Een Chinees gebeeldhouwde visser in speksteen, bobenaan gebroken/deel missend.
A Chinese carved fisherman in soapstone, top broken/missing piece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#136Een groot lot boeken over kunst en antiek. “Het Impressionisme en het Fauvisme in België”, “De Bourgondische Nederlanden” , “Het Bezielde Landschap” (Mercator). “Kunstbeeld in Vlaanderen Vandaag” (Lannoo), America, bruid van de zon” (Imschoot Books), “Meesters van het Engelse Landschap” (Atrium) e.v.a.
A large lot of books on art and antiques. Including "Impressionism and Fauvism in Belgium", "The Burgundian Netherlands", "The Animated Landscape" (Mercator), "Art In Flanders Today" (Lannoo), "America, Bride of the Sun" (Imschoot Books), "Masters of the English Landscape" (Atrium), and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119Een meerkleurig Chinees cloisonné vaasje met draakjes in het decor.
A multi-colored Chinese cloisonné vase with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een lotje van 3 antieke porseleinen popjes waarvan 1 met het hoofdje gelijmd. Toegevoegd een pennenhouder in de vorm van een Chinees.
A lot of 3 antique porcelain dolls, one with a glued head, accompanied by a pen holder shaped like a Chinese figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#122Société Céramique Maestricht“L’Union Fait La Force”, Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van Koning Leopold II en Marie Henriette, Societé ceramique Maestricht waarvan 1 met haarlijnscheurtjes.
"Strength Lies in Unity", A lot of 2 porcelain plates depicting King Leopold II and Marie Henriette, Societé ceramique Maestricht, one with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#235Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.
A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.
A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#240Johann Saltmann, BavariaEen lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 - 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#138Een groot lot boeken over Vlaamse en Belgische Kunst. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse schildersschool, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck e.v.a. Zeer goede staat.
A large lot of books on Flemish and Belgian Art. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse School of Painting, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck, and others. Very good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#154LimogesEen Frans porseleinen demi-tasse en schoteltje met vergulde takken en “N” in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain demitasse cup and saucer with gilded branches and "N" in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#141Een groot lot naslagwerken over kunst. Einde XXste, begin XXIste eeuw. Aroun, Mayer, AAA, Artprice.com, Adec, Arto enz.
A large lot of reference books on art. End of the 20th, beginning of the 21st century. Aroun, Mayer, AAA, Artprice.com, Adec, Arto, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142Een groot lot boeken over Russische en Oost-Europese kunst. Rusland, Bulgarije, Letland e.a. Filionov, Fedoskino, Levitan, oude en moderne kunst, iconen enz.
A large lot of books on Russian and East European art. Russia, Bulgaria, Latvia etc. Filonov, Fedoskino, Levitan, old and modern art, icons, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#184“Portret van een jongeheer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Scheurtje in het doek bovenaan.
"Portrait of a young gentleman." A painting, oil on canvas. Tear in the canvas at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#239Een zwart geglazuurd aardewerken lamp in de vorm van een mannenfiguur. Kleine haarscheur onderaan.
A black glazed pottery lamp in the shape of a male figure. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85Een dubbel wijnrek in gegalvaniseerd metaal voor 300 flessen.
A double wine rack in galvanized metal for 300 bottles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 159 x 102 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Een borstplaat & schild in metaal, gebruikt als theaterkostuum.
A breastplate & shield in metal, used as a theater costume.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cm & Ø 50 cm -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#5Gr. De Busccher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176W Schellens“Stelleven met koffiekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with coffee pot". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cm -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Willy Van Beurden“Grootmoeder Van Beurden.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Grandmother Van Beurden." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.
A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60




