Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.
Dim. 51 cm
SKU: 2708240538.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #538
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #587

    Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.

    Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #554

    Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.

    A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #571

    Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.

    A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #678
    Märklin

    “4789, Deutscher Staatsbahn Wagenverband”. Een H0 spoorset met 8 transportwagons en voertuig. Gemerkt en in originele doos.

    "4789, German State Railway Wagon Association". An H0 scale train set with 8 transport wagons and a vehicle. Marked and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #659

    Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #218
    Louis Hottot
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “De drinker”, een polychroom metalen beeld, gemerkt L. Hottot.

    "The Drinker," a polychrome metal statue, marked L. Hottot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #704

    Een lot van 11 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 1-6 “Valentina” reeks - Guido Crepax, “Het Gedrocht en de guillotine” -Tardi, “Hondse Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret en de maniak van Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm en “De Openbaring” - Jodorowsky-Bess.

    A lot of 11 comics, various titles and editions, including 1-6 “Valentina” series - Guido Crepax, “The Monstrosity and the Guillotine” - Tardi, “Dog’s Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret and the maniac of Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm, and “The Revelation” - Jodorowsky-Bess.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #722

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #413

    Een Burundese rituele enkelbel met band uit dierenhuid.

    A Burundian ritual ankle bell with animal skin strap.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #639

    Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.

    A gilt mirror with elaborately decorated baroque frame, wood and plaster, Europe, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #532
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Liggend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Lying nude", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #362
    C. Vandevelde

    “Stillevens van bloemen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd C. Vandevelde.

    "Still lifes of flowers", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame, both signed C. Vandevelde.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage VSL vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.

    A vintage VSL vase with red in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #643

    Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.

    A bronze oil lamp in the shape of a Kinnari, Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More